Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SabadellWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TenerifeWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-16 |
|
Sabadell0–2Tenerife |
| 2020-12-03 |
|
Tenerife1–2Sabadell |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Celta B1–1Sabadell |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Sabadell3–1Oviedo |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mallorca2–0Sabadell |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Sabadell3–2Cordoba |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sabadell1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Castellon0–0Sabadell |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Sp Gijon0–0Sabadell |
| 2021-05-30 |
|
Mirandes0–2Sabadell |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Castellon5–0Tenerife |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tenerife2–0Leganes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sociedad B1–1Tenerife |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Tenerife0–1Sp Gijon |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Tenerife1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Eibar1–3Tenerife |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Almeria2–0Tenerife |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Sabadell | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | 1–0 | Almeria | 3 | 53′ Home |
| 7 | Sabadell | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Girona | 5 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 7 · Sabadell | |||||
| 7 | Sabadell | 3–1 | Oviedo | 8 | 23′ Home |
| 7 | Sabadell | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Granada | 13 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | 3–2 | Cordoba | 18 | 7′ Home |
| 7 | Sabadell | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 5–0 | Tenerife | 9 | 9′ Home |
| 2 | Eibar | 1–3 | Tenerife | 9 | 7′ Away |
| 3 | Almeria | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 9 · Tenerife | |||||
| 10 | Leganes | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | 1–1 | Tenerife | 9 | 60′ Away |
| 15 | Celta B | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Tenerife | 9 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 0.75 | 1.71 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 0.25 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.86 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 75.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 2 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.33 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 5 | 50%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sabadell | Draw | Tenerife | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 25.3% | 26.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 30.9% | 33.9% | 35.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sabadell | Tenerife | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1525 | 1484 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 61 | 22 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1523 | 1520 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 46.5% | 56.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 47.6% | 55.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1093 | 991 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 33.9% | 30.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 75.4% | 68.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabadell | 0.75 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Tenerife | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabadell | 12% | 18% | 35% | 18% | 18% |
| Tenerife | 12% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sabadell, the right bar represents Tenerife.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabadell | DWLWWDDWWL | 1.80 | 1.20–0.80 | 1D |
| Tenerife | DLWDLWWLLL | 1.10 | 0.80–1.30 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabadell | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Tenerife | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.