For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Tenerife

#9 in the table with 11 points from 7 matches: 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1484 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
56.3% Shot share
55.6% Shots on target share
991 PDO index, base 1000
30.9% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%22.5%30.0%15.0%20.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
1-1 15.0%
0-0 12.5%
2-0 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 0.801.30 20.0%30.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.40 776 1.001.00 30.0%45.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.05 101218 0.851.27 35.0%40.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLWDL
streak 1D
at home1.73
away1.00
shots11.53
on target3.24
accuracy 28.1%
corners5.11
fouls14.70
yellow cards2.53
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Cadiz home 1–1 1–0 — 1 1
19/09/26 Castellon away 0–5 0–3 — — —
13/09/26 Leganes home 2–0 1–0 — 3 1
05/09/26 Sociedad B away 1–1 0–0 5 3 4
28/08/26 Sp Gijon home 0–1 0–0 11 4 1
23/08/26 Almeria home 1–0 1–0 15 5 2
16/08/26 Eibar away 3–1 2–1 7 3 1
01/06/25 Almeria away 0–2 0–1 10 6 5
25/05/25 Oviedo home 0–1 0–0 4 0 1
17/05/25 Cartagena away 0–1 0–1 14 6 1
11/05/25 Ferrol home 0–0 0–0 11 6 5
04/05/25 Levante away 1–1 1–0 8 1 5
27/04/25 Eibar home 1–1 0–1 10 6 3
20/04/25 La Coruna away 0–0 0–0 13 7 2
12/04/25 Burgos home 0–0 0–0 16 9 3
05/04/25 Sp Gijon away 3–1 0–0 13 11 2
28/03/25 Granada home 2–1 0–1 14 7 1
23/03/25 Cadiz home 2–1 1–0 11 6 3
16/03/25 Santander away 1–2 0–0 15 7 7
09/03/25 Huesca home 2–0 1–0 19 6 0
03/03/25 Mirandes away 0–2 0–1 11 0 0
21/02/25 Malaga away 0–1 0–0 6 0 3
15/02/25 Cordoba home 2–3 2–2 12 3 3
09/02/25 Elche away 0–2 0–1 11 6 0
02/02/25 Albacete home 3–1 1–0 15 3 2
29/01/25 La Coruna home 0–0 0–0 14 10 1
25/01/25 Eldense home 0–1 0–0 11 3 1
19/01/25 Zaragoza away 2–2 1–0 11 3 4
11/01/25 Castellon home 2–0 1–0 6 1 1
07/01/25 Levante home 0–3 0–0 10 3 0

Upcoming matches

Celta B – Tenerife Monday 19 Oct, 19:30
Sabadell – Tenerife Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Tenerife – Andorra Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Granada – Tenerife Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Tenerife – Ceuta Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.