Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- TenerifeWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 2
- AndorraWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-03 |
|
Tenerife0–0Andorra |
| 2023-09-03 |
|
Andorra0–1Tenerife |
| 2023-05-14 |
|
Andorra1–0Tenerife |
| 2022-12-16 |
|
Tenerife1–1Andorra |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Castellon5–0Tenerife |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tenerife2–0Leganes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sociedad B1–1Tenerife |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Tenerife0–1Sp Gijon |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Tenerife1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Eibar1–3Tenerife |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Almeria2–0Tenerife |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Granada2–3Andorra |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Andorra1–3Sp Gijon |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Andorra1–3Sociedad B |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Valladolid1–0Andorra |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Andorra0–1Eibar |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Celta B4–2Andorra |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Andorra5–1Ceuta |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Burgos1–0Andorra |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Tenerife | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–0 | Almeria | 3 | 32′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Girona | 5 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 9 · Tenerife | |||||
| 9 | Tenerife | 2–0 | Leganes | 10 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 0–1 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 69′ Away |
| 9 | Tenerife | Granada | 13 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–1 | Cadiz | 20 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 13 | Granada | 2–3 | Andorra | 17 | 7′ Away |
| 14 | Sociedad B | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | 4–2 | Andorra | 17 | 49′ Away |
| 16 | Valladolid | 1–0 | Andorra | 17 | — |
| 17 · Andorra | |||||
| 18 | Cordoba | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Andorra | 17 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.33 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 34 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.14 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.86 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tenerife | Draw | Andorra | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.5% | 26.9% | 28.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.9% | 24.1% | 53.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tenerife | Andorra | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1484 | 1476 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 22 | -83 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 56.3% | 64.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 55.6% | 59.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 991 | 1029 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.9% | 34.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.2% | 68.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Andorra | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 12% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 20% |
| Andorra | 5% | 28% | 15% | 15% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tenerife, the right bar represents Andorra.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | DLWDLWWLLL | 1.10 | 0.80–1.30 | 1D |
| Andorra | WLLLLLWLLL | 0.60 | 1.30–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Andorra | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.