For the love of the game. Find your next match
Switzerland, Super League

Sion

#2 in the table with 22 points from 10 matches: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses.

1633 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.20 Points per match, last 20
2.45 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
75.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
4 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%10.0%27.5%25.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
3-0 12.5%
2-0 12.5%
3-2 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 712 2.601.40 90.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.20 1352 2.451.10 75.0%60.0% 40.0%
40 matches1.82 20137 1.901.10 57.5%57.5% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWWW
streak 1D
at home1.90
away2.50
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.67
fouls9.33
yellow cards2.20
comeback wins2x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Zurich home 1–1 1–1 — 5 —
15/09/26 Grasshoppers away 5–2 1–1 — 5 3
13/09/26 St. Gallen away 3–0 — — — —
12/09/26 St. Gallen away 3–0 2–0 — 2 1
06/09/26 Thun home 3–2 1–1 — 11 3
03/09/26 Basel away 2–1 0–1 — 7 2
30/08/26 Lugano home 1–2 0–1 — 8 —
09/08/26 Vaduz home 3–2 1–2 — 6 2
02/08/26 Luzern home 3–0 1–0 — 3 —
26/07/26 Young Boys away 2–4 1–2 — 4 —
17/05/26 Young Boys away 3–3 — — — —
14/05/26 Lugano home 2–2 — — — —
10/05/26 Thun home 2–0 — — — —
03/05/26 St. Gallen away 3–0 — — — —
26/04/26 Basel away 2–0 — — — —
12/04/26 Lausanne home 3–0 — — — —
06/04/26 Grasshoppers away 4–0 — — — —
21/03/26 St. Gallen home 1–1 — — — —
14/03/26 Zurich away 2–1 — — — —
07/03/26 Winterthur home 1–1 — — — —
04/03/26 Lugano away 1–2 — — — —
28/02/26 Servette away 0–0 — — — —
22/02/26 Young Boys home 3–1 — — — —
15/02/26 Thun away 0–1 — — — —
12/02/26 Basel home 2–0 — — — —
07/02/26 Luzern home 0–0 — — — —
31/01/26 Servette away 3–3 — — — —
24/01/26 Luzern home 1–1 — — — —
18/01/26 Basel away 1–1 — — — —
14/01/26 Winterthur home 2–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Sion – Lausanne Sunday 25 Oct, 15:30
Luzern – Sion Saturday 31 Oct, 19:30
Vaduz – Sion Saturday 7 Nov, 17:00
Sion – Servette Saturday 21 Nov, 19:30
Sion – Young Boys Sunday 29 Nov, 15:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.