Competition
Switzerland, Super League
Standings for season 2026/2027, with form, home and away performance, and competition statistics across seasons.
60Matches this season
3.78Goals per match
36.7%Home wins
18.3%Draws
45.0%Away wins
76.7%Over 2.5 goals
71.7%Both teams scored
Trend
How the league has changed
Goals per match and draw rates across seasons show how the competition has changed over time.
Goals per match
Draws
Season 2026/2027
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | Home | Away | Strength |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 26 | WDDWW | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1652 |
| 2 | Sion | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 22 | WWWWD | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1633 |
| 3 | Young Boys | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 20 | WDDDW | 2.20 | 1.80 | 1614 |
| 4 | Basel | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 16 | LLWWL | 0.60 | 2.60 | 1535 |
| 5 | Zurich | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | LDWWD | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1445 |
| 6 | Servette | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | LWWWL | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1538 |
| 7 | St. Gallen | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 13 | WLLLW | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1543 |
| 8 | Luzern | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 12 | WDLLW | 1.50 | 0.75 | 1508 |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 11 | DWWLL | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1425 |
| 10 | Thun | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | LLLLW | 0.20 | 1.80 | 1502 |
| 11 | Vaduz | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 6 | LWLLL | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1446 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | DLLLL | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1404 |
Strength
Strength rankings
Elo adjusts results for opponent strength, so these rankings can differ from the standings. The league average is 1500 and home advantage is 48 points, equivalent to 6.9 additional percentage points for the home side.
1652
Lugano
412 matches · opponent rating 1539
1633
Sion
484 matches · opponent rating 1523
1614
Young Boys
520 matches · opponent rating 1559
1543
St. Gallen
520 matches · opponent rating 1536
1538
Servette
304 matches · opponent rating 1482
1535
Basel
520 matches · opponent rating 1544
Calendar
Upcoming matches and recent results
Upcoming
Servette – Vaduz
Saturday 24 Oct, 17:00
Zurich – Luzern
Saturday 24 Oct, 17:00
Young Boys – St. Gallen
Saturday 24 Oct, 19:30
Thun – Lugano
Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
Basel – Grasshoppers
Sunday 25 Oct, 15:30
Sion – Lausanne
Sunday 25 Oct, 15:30
Grasshoppers – Vaduz
Saturday 31 Oct, 17:00
St. Gallen – Servette
Saturday 31 Oct, 17:00
Luzern – Sion
Saturday 31 Oct, 19:30
Young Boys – Zurich
Sunday 1 Nov, 13:00
Lausanne – Thun
Sunday 1 Nov, 15:30
Lugano – Basel
Sunday 1 Nov, 15:30
Luzern – Young Boys
Saturday 7 Nov, 17:00
Vaduz – Sion
Saturday 7 Nov, 17:00
Grasshoppers – Lausanne
Saturday 7 Nov, 19:30
St. Gallen – Lugano
Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00
Servette – Zurich
Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30
Thun – Basel
Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30
Lugano – Grasshoppers
Saturday 21 Nov, 17:00
Young Boys – Thun
Saturday 21 Nov, 17:00
Sion – Servette
Saturday 21 Nov, 19:30
Zurich – St. Gallen
Sunday 22 Nov, 13:00
Basel – Luzern
Sunday 22 Nov, 15:30
Lausanne – Vaduz
Sunday 22 Nov, 15:30
Grasshoppers – Basel
Saturday 28 Nov, 17:00
Vaduz – Zurich
Saturday 28 Nov, 17:00
Servette – Lausanne
Saturday 28 Nov, 19:30
Luzern – Lugano
Sunday 29 Nov, 13:00
Sion – Young Boys
Sunday 29 Nov, 15:30
Thun – St. Gallen
Sunday 29 Nov, 15:30
Recent results
Basel 1–3 St. Gallen
20/09/26
Lausanne 0–4 Lugano
20/09/26
Vaduz 1–2 Thun
20/09/26
Sion 1–1 Zurich
19/09/26
Young Boys 3–2 Servette
19/09/26
Luzern 5–1 Grasshoppers
19/09/26
Lugano 4–1 St. Gallen
16/09/26
Thun 2–4 Servette
16/09/26
Grasshoppers 2–5 Sion
15/09/26
Zurich 2–1 Vaduz
14/09/26
Luzern 2–4 Basel
14/09/26
Lausanne 0–1 Servette
14/09/26
Thun 0–1 Grasshoppers
13/09/26
St. Gallen 0–3 Sion
13/09/26
Lugano 2–2 Young Boys
13/09/26