For the love of the game. Find your next match
Turkey, Süper Lig

Samsunspor

#18 in the table with 4 points from 7 matches: 1 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses.

1488 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.45 Goals scored per match
1.90 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
47.8% Shot share
49.7% Shots on target share
1005 PDO index, base 1000
36.5% Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
12.5%12.5%22.5%17.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-2 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 316 1.402.10 60.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.25 749 1.451.90 70.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.30 131314 1.271.52 52.5%57.5% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home1.50
away1.00
shots13.12
on target4.35
accuracy 33.2%
corners4.89
fouls13.42
yellow cards1.94
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Erzurum BB away 0–1 0–1 — 5 2
13/09/26 Corum home 1–5 — — — —
12/09/26 Corum home 1–5 1–3 — 8 —
06/09/26 Kocaelispor away 0–1 0–1 20 4 0
30/08/26 Fenerbahce home 0–2 0–1 6 1 0
22/08/26 Rizespor away 2–0 1–0 6 1 1
17/08/26 Goztep home 3–3 2–1 21 4 1
16/05/26 Goztep home 3–0 1–0 14 0 3
09/05/26 Buyuksehyr away 0–3 0–2 9 5 2
02/05/26 Galatasaray home 4–1 1–1 13 3 3
27/04/26 Alanyaspor away 3–2 2–0 12 5 3
19/04/26 Besiktas home 2–1 0–0 14 1 5
13/04/26 Eyupspor away 2–1 0–1 13 7 3
09/04/26 Rizespor away 1–4 0–3 15 11 1
05/04/26 Konyaspor home 2–2 1–1 18 8 1
15/03/26 Kayserispor home 2–1 1–0 18 7 1
08/03/26 Fenerbahce away 2–3 2–1 12 6 6
01/03/26 Gaziantep home 0–0 0–0 12 6 1
22/02/26 Karagumruk away 0–0 0–0 7 1 1
13/02/26 Antalyaspor away 1–3 0–2 13 10 1
07/02/26 Trabzonspor home 0–3 0–1 11 8 2
30/01/26 Kasimpasa away 1–0 0–0 8 1 1
24/01/26 Kocaelispor home 0–0 0–0 16 9 1
18/01/26 Genclerbirligi away 1–1 1–0 18 6 2
21/12/25 Goztep away 0–2 0–1 5 3 2
14/12/25 Buyuksehyr home 0–2 0–0 14 7 0
05/12/25 Galatasaray away 2–3 0–2 13 3 2
01/12/25 Alanyaspor home 1–1 1–0 7 3 3
23/11/25 Besiktas away 1–1 0–0 14 3 2
09/11/25 Eyupspor home 1–0 0–0 17 14 2

Upcoming matches

Kasimpasa – Samsunspor Sunday 18 Oct, 11:30
Samsunspor – Amedspor Saturday 24 Oct, 17:00
Buyuksehyr – Samsunspor Sunday 1 Nov, 13:00
Samsunspor – Konyaspor Saturday 7 Nov, 13:00
Galatasaray – Samsunspor Saturday 21 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.