Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- SamsunsporWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 2
- KonyasporWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Samsunspor2–2Konyaspor |
| 2025-11-02 |
|
Konyaspor1–3Samsunspor |
| 2025-02-16 |
|
Konyaspor0–1Samsunspor |
| 2024-09-14 |
|
Samsunspor0–1Konyaspor |
| 2024-05-12 |
|
Konyaspor3–0Samsunspor |
| 2023-12-21 |
|
Samsunspor1–1Konyaspor |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Erzurum BB1–0Samsunspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Samsunspor1–5Corum |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kocaelispor1–0Samsunspor |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Samsunspor0–2Fenerbahce |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Rizespor0–2Samsunspor |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Samsunspor3–3Goztep |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Samsunspor3–0Goztep |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Kasimpasa0–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Konyaspor1–0Trabzonspor |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Konyaspor1–0Trabzonspor |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Erzurum BB1–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Erzurumspor1–0Konyaspor |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Konyaspor1–2Kocaelispor |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Fenerbahce4–2Konyaspor |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Konyaspor0–1Rizespor |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Samsunspor | Amedspor | 1 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Galatasaray | 2 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Besiktas | 3 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Kasimpasa | 4 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Rizespor | 5 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Alanyaspor | 6 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Kocaelispor | 7 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 0–2 | Fenerbahce | 8 | 3′ Away |
| 18 | Samsunspor | Trabzonspor | 9 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 1–5 | Corum | 10 | 1′ Away |
| 18 | Samsunspor | 1–5 | Corum | 10 | — |
| 18 | Samsunspor | Gaziantep | 11 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Genclerbirligi | 12 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Buyuksehyr | 14 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Erzurum BB | 15 | ||
| 18 | Samsunspor | 3–3 | Goztep | 16 | 3′ Away |
| 18 | Samsunspor | Erzurumspor | 17 | ||
| 18 · Samsunspor | |||||
| 18 | Samsunspor | Eyupspor | 19 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amedspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 2 | Galatasaray | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 3 | Besiktas | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 4 | Kasimpasa | 0–0 | Konyaspor | 13 | – |
| 5 | Rizespor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 6 | Alanyaspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 7 | Kocaelispor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 8 | Fenerbahce | 4–2 | Konyaspor | 13 | 7′ Home |
| 9 | Trabzonspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 10 | Corum | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 11 | Gaziantep | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 12 | Genclerbirligi | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 13 · Konyaspor | |||||
| 14 | Buyuksehyr | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 15 | Erzurum BB | 1–0 | Konyaspor | 13 | 17′ Home |
| 16 | Goztep | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 17 | Erzurumspor | 1–0 | Konyaspor | 13 | — |
| 18 | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
| 19 | Eyupspor | Konyaspor | 13 | ||
Süper Lig · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 3.75 | 0.67 | 2.43 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 1.33 | 3.43 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 0.88 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.12 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 02 of 3 | —67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Samsunspor | Draw | Konyaspor | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.8% | 23.8% | 31.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.1% | 23.3% | 52.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Samsunspor | Konyaspor | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1488 | 1482 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -50 | -39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1540 | 1544 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.8% | 46.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.7% | 42.8% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1005 | 1062 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.5% | 33.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.0% | 72.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsunspor | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.95 | 0.79 |
| Konyaspor | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.47 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsunspor | 12% | 12% | 22% | 18% | 35% |
| Konyaspor | 8% | 15% | 30% | 28% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Samsunspor, the right bar represents Konyaspor.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsunspor | LLLLLWDWLW | 1.00 | 1.40–2.10 | 5L |
| Konyaspor | DWWLLLLLLL | 0.70 | 0.60–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsunspor | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Konyaspor | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.