Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- VaduzWins
- 1
- Draws31.2% of meetings
- 5
- BaselWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 3.31
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 62.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-21 |
|
Vaduz1–1Basel |
| 2021-04-05 |
|
Basel1–2Vaduz |
| 2020-12-12 |
|
Vaduz0–2Basel |
| 2020-09-20 |
|
Basel2–2Vaduz |
| 2017-04-22 |
|
Basel2–2Vaduz |
| 2017-03-05 |
|
Vaduz1–1Basel |
| 2016-11-19 |
|
Basel6–0Vaduz |
| 2016-07-31 |
|
Vaduz1–5Basel |
| 2016-04-24 |
|
Vaduz0–0Basel |
| 2016-02-21 |
|
Basel5–1Vaduz |
| 2015-10-31 |
|
Vaduz1–2Basel |
| 2015-07-19 |
|
Basel2–0Vaduz |
| 2015-04-29 |
|
Vaduz1–3Basel |
| 2015-02-28 |
|
Basel1–0Vaduz |
| 2014-11-09 |
|
Vaduz0–4Basel |
| 2014-09-23 |
|
Basel3–1Vaduz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vaduz1–2Thun |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vaduz3–1Lausanne |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Luzern2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vaduz5–2Grasshoppers |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Young Boys4–2Vaduz |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Sion3–2Vaduz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Basel1–3St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Luzern2–4Basel |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Luzern2–4Basel |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Basel1–3Lugano |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Basel1–2Sion |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Young Boys3–3Basel |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zurich1–2Basel |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Basel4–2Thun |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | Basel | 4 | ||
| 2 | Sion | Basel | 4 | ||
| 3 | Young Boys | 3–3 | Basel | 4 | 7′ Home |
| 4 · Basel | |||||
| 5 | Zurich | 1–2 | Basel | 4 | 8′ Home |
| 6 | Servette | 0–1 | Basel | 4 | 78′ Away |
| 7 | St. Gallen | Basel | 4 | ||
| 8 | Luzern | 2–4 | Basel | 4 | 1′ Home |
| 8 | Luzern | 2–4 | Basel | 4 | — |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Basel | 4 | ||
| 10 | Thun | Basel | 4 | ||
| 11 | Vaduz | Basel | 4 | ||
| 12 | Lausanne | Basel | 4 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 1.33 | 1.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 3.83 | 4.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 2.60 | 1.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.40 | 2.80 | 2.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 4.40 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vaduz | Draw | Basel | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.8% | 25.7% | 41.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 31.1% | 20.1% | 44.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vaduz | Basel | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1446 | 1535 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 20 | 9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1544 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 1.22 |
| Basel | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 2% | 5% | 30% | 38% | 25% |
| Basel | 8% | 10% | 20% | 25% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vaduz, the right bar represents Basel.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | LLLWLWLLLL | 0.60 | 1.90–2.30 | 3L |
| Basel | LWWLLDWWLW | 1.60 | 2.10–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Basel | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.