For the love of the game. Find your next match
Switzerland, Super League

Lugano

#1 in the table with 26 points from 10 matches: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses.

1652 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.20 Points per match, last 20
2.15 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
15 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%25.0%20.0%17.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 22.5%
1-1 17.5%
2-1 10.0%
4-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
4-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.60 820 2.900.90 90.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.20 1352 2.150.90 65.0%60.0% 40.0%
40 matches2.08 24115 1.900.90 52.5%60.0% 37.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWDDW
streak 2W
at home2.09
away2.33
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.78
fouls11.67
yellow cards3.20
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Lausanne away 4–0 1–0 — 6 3
16/09/26 St. Gallen home 4–1 4–0 — 2 3
13/09/26 Young Boys home 2–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Young Boys home 2–2 1–2 — 4 3
06/09/26 Basel away 3–1 0–0 — 7 5
03/09/26 Servette home 1–0 0–0 — 11 2
30/08/26 Sion away 2–1 1–0 — 4 —
09/08/26 Zurich home 5–0 2–0 — 5 —
02/08/26 Grasshoppers away 4–1 0–1 — 4 —
26/07/26 Vaduz home 2–1 2–0 — 9 —
17/05/26 Basel home 4–0 — — — —
14/05/26 Sion away 2–2 — — — —
10/05/26 St. Gallen home 1–2 — — — —
03/05/26 Young Boys home 1–0 — — — —
25/04/26 Thun away 1–0 — — — —
11/04/26 Zurich away 1–0 — — — —
04/04/26 Thun home 1–0 — — — —
22/03/26 Young Boys away 1–1 — — — —
17/03/26 St. Gallen away 1–1 — — — —
07/03/26 Luzern home 1–3 — — — —
04/03/26 Sion home 2–1 — — — —
01/03/26 Grasshoppers away 0–1 — — — —
22/02/26 Lausanne home 2–1 — — — —
15/02/26 Basel away 1–1 — — — —
11/02/26 Servette home 1–1 — — — —
07/02/26 Winterthur away 1–1 — — — —
31/01/26 Grasshoppers away 1–1 — — — —
24/01/26 Winterthur home 4–1 — — — —
17/01/26 Luzern away 5–2 — — — —
21/12/25 Young Boys home 3–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Thun – Lugano Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
Lugano – Basel Sunday 1 Nov, 15:30
St. Gallen – Lugano Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00
Lugano – Grasshoppers Saturday 21 Nov, 17:00
Luzern – Lugano Sunday 29 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.