Head-to-head overview
32 meetings- ServetteWins
- 15
- Draws18.8% of meetings
- 6
- ZurichWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.91
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59.4%
- Both teams scored
- 62.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Zurich2–1Servette |
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Zurich0–2Servette |
| 2026-03-07 |
|
Servette2–1Zurich |
| 2026-01-18 |
|
Servette1–1Zurich |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Zurich2–1Servette |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
Zurich1–3Servette |
| 2024-11-09 |
|
Servette1–1Zurich |
| 2024-10-27 |
|
Zurich1–3Servette |
| 2024-05-15 |
|
Zurich2–1Servette |
| 2024-04-06 |
|
Servette0–1Zurich |
| 2023-11-04 |
|
Zurich0–2Servette |
| 2023-07-29 |
|
Servette2–2Zurich |
| 2023-04-26 |
|
Servette4–0Zurich |
| 2023-03-05 |
|
Zurich1–1Servette |
| 2022-11-13 |
|
Zurich4–1Servette |
| 2022-09-11 |
|
Servette3–2Zurich |
| 2022-04-10 |
|
Servette1–0Zurich |
| 2022-01-29 |
|
Zurich1–0Servette |
| 2021-11-07 |
|
Servette1–2Zurich |
| 2021-09-21 |
|
Zurich2–2Servette |
| 2021-04-11 |
|
Zurich1–2Servette |
| 2021-02-27 |
|
Servette3–1Zurich |
| 2020-12-20 |
|
Zurich0–1Servette |
| 2020-12-02 |
|
Servette2–1Zurich |
| 2020-07-04 |
|
Zurich2–0Servette |
| 2020-02-16 |
|
Servette4–1Zurich |
| 2019-12-08 |
|
Zurich0–5Servette |
| 2019-09-29 |
|
Servette0–1Zurich |
| 2013-04-20 |
|
Zurich4–0Servette |
| 2013-03-16 |
|
Servette1–2Zurich |
| 2012-11-24 |
|
Zurich0–2Servette |
| 2012-08-19 |
|
Servette1–1Zurich |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Young Boys3–2Servette |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Servette0–2St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Servette1–1Luzern |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sion1–1Zurich |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Grasshoppers2–2Zurich |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Zurich2–4Young Boys |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Lausanne2–3Zurich |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Zurich1–2Basel |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lugano5–0Zurich |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Servette | Lugano | 1 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Sion | 2 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Young Boys | 3 | ||
| 6 | Servette | 0–1 | Basel | 4 | 78′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 6 · Servette | |||||
| 6 | Servette | 0–2 | St. Gallen | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | 1–1 | Luzern | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 6 | Servette | 2–1 | Grasshoppers | 9 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Thun | 10 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Vaduz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Lausanne | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 5–0 | Zurich | 5 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Sion | 1–1 | Zurich | 5 | 5′ Away |
| 3 | Young Boys | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 4 | Basel | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 5 · Zurich | |||||
| 6 | Servette | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 7 | St. Gallen | 2–1 | Zurich | 5 | 50′ Away |
| 8 | Luzern | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 2–2 | Zurich | 5 | 54′ Away |
| 10 | Thun | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 11 | Vaduz | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 12 | Lausanne | 2–3 | Zurich | 5 | 31′ Home |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.83 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 2.40 | 2.10 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Servette | Draw | Zurich | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.4% | 21.4% | 24.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.2% | 20.9% | 18.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Servette | Zurich | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1538 | 1445 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1482 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| Zurich | 0.44 | 1.11 | 0.78 | 1.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2% | 18% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
| Zurich | 0% | 12% | 10% | 48% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Servette, the right bar represents Zurich.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | LWWWLLDWLL | 1.30 | 1.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Zurich | DWWDLWLLWL | 1.40 | 1.60–2.10 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Zurich | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.