For the love of the game. Find your next match
Luzern
VS Scheduled Switzerland 26/27 Super League · Matchday 17
Servette

Head-to-head overview

32 meetings
LuzernWins
8
Draws34.4% of meetings
11
ServetteWins
13
Goals per match
3.31
Over 2.5 goals
59.4%
Both teams scored
62.5%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-08-29 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Servette1–1Luzern
2026-05-09 Switzerland, Super League 25/26 Luzern3–3Servette
2026-04-06 Switzerland, Super League 25/26 Servette3–0Luzern
2025-11-22 Switzerland, Super League 25/26 Luzern2–2Servette
2025-08-31 Switzerland, Super League 25/26 Servette2–2Luzern
2025-05-18 Switzerland, Super League 24/25 Luzern3–4Servette
2025-04-21 Switzerland, Super League 24/25 Servette2–1Luzern
2024-10-31 Switzerland, Super League 24/25 Servette2–2Luzern
Recent matches

Luzern

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Luzern5–1Grasshoppers
2026-09-14 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Luzern2–4Basel
2026-09-13 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Luzern2–4Basel
2026-09-05 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Young Boys3–3Luzern
2026-09-02 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Luzern2–1Vaduz
2026-08-29 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Servette1–1Luzern
2026-08-22 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Luzern1–0Lausanne
2026-08-09 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 St. Gallen2–2Luzern

Servette

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Young Boys3–2Servette
2026-09-16 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Thun2–4Servette
2026-09-14 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Lausanne0–1Servette
2026-09-13 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Lausanne0–1Servette
2026-09-06 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Servette0–2St. Gallen
2026-09-03 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Lugano1–0Servette
2026-08-29 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Servette1–1Luzern
2026-08-08 Switzerland, Super League 26/27 Servette2–1Grasshoppers
Luzern Servette

Wins

38%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
38%

Both teams scored

88%
50%

Clean sheets

12%
25%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Luzern

Home · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
8 Luzern Lugano 1
8 Luzern Sion 2
8 Luzern Young Boys 3
8 Luzern 2–4 Basel 4 1′ Home
8 Luzern 2–4 Basel 4 —
8 Luzern Zurich 5
8 Luzern Servette 6
8 Luzern St. Gallen 7
8 · Luzern
8 Luzern 5–1 Grasshoppers 9 5′ Home
8 Luzern 1–3 Thun 10 2′ Home
8 Luzern 2–1 Vaduz 11 46′ Away
8 Luzern 1–0 Lausanne 12 3′ Home

Servette

Away · Super League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Lugano 1–0 Servette 6 90+4′ Home
2 Sion Servette 6
3 Young Boys 3–2 Servette 6 13′ Away
4 Basel Servette 6
5 Zurich 2–1 Servette 6 35′ Home
6 · Servette
7 St. Gallen Servette 6
8 Luzern Servette 6
9 Grasshoppers Servette 6
10 Thun 2–4 Servette 6 4′ Away
11 Vaduz Servette 6
12 Lausanne 0–1 Servette 6 52′ Away
12 Lausanne 0–1 Servette 6 —
Luzern Home Servette Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Luzern

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway4 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.500.751.20
Draws0.0%75.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match2.171.501.90
Goals conceded / match2.172.252.20
Total goals / match4.333.754.10
Failed to score0.0%25.0%10.0%
Under 2.5 goals16.7%25.0%20.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 5/6 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Servette

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway6 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.001.501.30
Draws25.0%0.0%10.0%
Goals scored / match0.751.501.20
Goals conceded / match1.251.331.30
Total goals / match2.002.832.50
Failed to score50.0%16.7%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals75.0%50.0%60.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins 3 of 4 75%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 6/6 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelLuzernDraw ServetteHow it works
Strength (Elo) 39.0% 25.8% 35.2% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 22.8% 20.0% 54.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.39–2.25 Model expected goals
67.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
64.8% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.2%
1-18.2%
1-36.9%
0-26.6%
2-26.4%
0-15.9%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureLuzernServette How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1508 1538 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -36 -34 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1501 1482 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Luzern 0.671.22 0.781.22
Servette 0.670.56 0.670.78

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Luzern 2%5%10%22%60%
Servette 2%18%28%12%40%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.55 Luzern at home, 11 matches
1.55 Servette away, 11 matches
85d Days of rest for Luzern
85d Days of rest for Servette
— Manager of Luzern
— Manager of Servette
0 Matches for Luzern in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Servette in the last 14 days
14 Points for Luzern behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
13 Points for Servette behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
3.25 League goals per match
24.7% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Luzern, the right bar represents Servette.

On the ball

20 matches
5.22
corners
6.22
13.0
fouls
10.0
3.29
yellow cards
2.4

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Luzern WLLDWDWDLL 1.20 1.90–2.20 1W
Servette LWWWLLDWLL 1.30 1.20–1.30 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Luzern2 34 00
Servette2 52 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Luzern

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Servette

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.