Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- ServetteWins
- 5
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 2
- ThunWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 3.08
- Over 2.5 goals
- 58.3%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-02-08 |
|
Servette1–3Thun |
| 2025-11-08 |
|
Servette0–1Thun |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Thun3–1Servette |
| 2020-07-22 |
|
Thun5–1Servette |
| 2020-02-02 |
|
Servette2–0Thun |
| 2019-12-14 |
|
Servette2–1Thun |
| 2019-08-25 |
|
Thun0–4Servette |
| 2013-05-09 |
|
Servette2–0Thun |
| 2013-02-17 |
|
Thun1–1Servette |
| 2012-12-02 |
|
Servette0–0Thun |
| 2012-09-02 |
|
Thun3–0Servette |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Young Boys3–2Servette |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Servette0–2St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Servette1–1Luzern |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vaduz1–2Thun |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Thun0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Thun0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sion3–2Thun |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Thun0–0Lausanne |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
St. Gallen3–4Thun |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Basel4–2Thun |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Servette | Lugano | 1 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Sion | 2 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Young Boys | 3 | ||
| 6 | Servette | 0–1 | Basel | 4 | 78′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 6 · Servette | |||||
| 6 | Servette | 0–2 | St. Gallen | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | 1–1 | Luzern | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 6 | Servette | 2–1 | Grasshoppers | 9 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Thun | 10 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Vaduz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Lausanne | 12 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.83 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.20 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.40 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 5.00 | 3.90 |
| Failed to score | 80.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 32 of 3 | 67%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 21 of 6 | 50%17% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Servette | Draw | Thun | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.8% | 24.1% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.3% | 18.5% | 18.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Servette | Thun | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1538 | 1502 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | -75 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1482 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| Thun | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2% | 18% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
| Thun | 2% | 20% | 8% | 22% | 48% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Servette, the right bar represents Thun.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | LWWWLLDWLL | 1.30 | 1.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Thun | WLLLLDWLLW | 1.00 | 1.50–2.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Thun | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.