Head-to-head overview
17 meetings- VaduzWins
- 0
- Draws35.3% of meetings
- 6
- LuzernWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 2.76
- Over 2.5 goals
- 52.9%
- Both teams scored
- 64.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Luzern2–1Vaduz |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Vaduz1–2Luzern |
| 2021-02-24 |
|
Vaduz1–1Luzern |
| 2021-02-14 |
|
Luzern4–0Vaduz |
| 2020-11-21 |
|
Luzern1–1Vaduz |
| 2017-05-28 |
|
Luzern2–2Vaduz |
| 2017-04-09 |
|
Vaduz0–2Luzern |
| 2016-12-03 |
|
Luzern3–0Vaduz |
| 2016-08-10 |
|
Vaduz1–3Luzern |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
Vaduz1–2Luzern |
| 2016-04-02 |
|
Luzern5–1Vaduz |
| 2015-10-24 |
|
Luzern1–1Vaduz |
| 2015-09-23 |
|
Vaduz1–2Luzern |
| 2015-05-16 |
|
Vaduz0–2Luzern |
| 2015-03-14 |
|
Luzern2–0Vaduz |
| 2014-10-19 |
|
Luzern0–0Vaduz |
| 2014-08-13 |
|
Vaduz1–1Luzern |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Vaduz1–2Thun |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Zurich2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Vaduz3–1Lausanne |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Luzern2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vaduz5–2Grasshoppers |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Young Boys4–2Vaduz |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Sion3–2Vaduz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Luzern5–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Luzern2–4Basel |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Luzern2–4Basel |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Young Boys3–3Luzern |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Luzern2–1Vaduz |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Servette1–1Luzern |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Luzern1–0Lausanne |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
St. Gallen2–2Luzern |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.75 | 1.33 | 1.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.30 |
| Total goals / match | 4.75 | 3.83 | 4.20 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 75.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.17 | 2.25 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 4.33 | 3.75 | 4.10 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vaduz | Draw | Luzern | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.6% | 25.8% | 38.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.7% | 17.4% | 56.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vaduz | Luzern | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1446 | 1508 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 20 | -36 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.11 | 1.22 |
| Luzern | 0.67 | 1.22 | 0.78 | 1.22 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 2% | 5% | 30% | 38% | 25% |
| Luzern | 2% | 5% | 10% | 22% | 60% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vaduz, the right bar represents Luzern.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | LLLWLWLLLL | 0.60 | 1.90–2.30 | 3L |
| Luzern | WLLDWDWDLL | 1.20 | 1.90–2.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaduz | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luzern | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.