Head-to-head overview
23 meetings- GrasshoppersWins
- 4
- Draws17.4% of meetings
- 4
- ServetteWins
- 15
- Goals per match
- 2.87
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.8%
- Both teams scored
- 56.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-05-03 |
|
Grasshoppers0–2Servette |
| 2026-03-21 |
|
Servette5–0Grasshoppers |
| 2025-12-06 |
|
Grasshoppers0–1Servette |
| 2025-08-10 |
|
Servette1–1Grasshoppers |
| 2025-02-16 |
|
Grasshoppers1–2Servette |
| 2025-02-01 |
|
Servette1–1Grasshoppers |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
Grasshoppers2–2Servette |
| 2024-04-20 |
|
Servette1–0Grasshoppers |
| 2023-11-26 |
|
Servette2–0Grasshoppers |
| 2023-07-22 |
|
Grasshoppers1–3Servette |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Grasshoppers2–3Servette |
| 2023-02-11 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| 2022-10-20 |
|
Grasshoppers2–3Servette |
| 2022-08-27 |
|
Servette3–1Grasshoppers |
| 2022-04-16 |
|
Servette0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2022-03-06 |
|
Grasshoppers2–4Servette |
| 2021-11-21 |
|
Servette3–2Grasshoppers |
| 2021-08-29 |
|
Grasshoppers1–1Servette |
| 2013-05-04 |
|
Grasshoppers2–0Servette |
| 2013-02-09 |
|
Servette0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2012-10-28 |
|
Servette2–0Grasshoppers |
| 2012-08-12 |
|
Grasshoppers1–0Servette |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Luzern5–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Grasshoppers2–5Sion |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Thun0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Thun0–1Grasshoppers |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Grasshoppers2–2Zurich |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Grasshoppers2–0St. Gallen |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Vaduz5–2Grasshoppers |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Young Boys3–2Servette |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Servette0–2St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Servette1–1Luzern |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 1–4 | Lugano | 1 | 22′ Home |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 2–5 | Sion | 2 | 12′ Away |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Young Boys | 3 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Basel | 4 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 2–2 | Zurich | 5 | 54′ Away |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Servette | 6 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | 2–0 | St. Gallen | 7 | 36′ Home |
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Luzern | 8 | ||
| 9 · Grasshoppers | |||||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Thun | 10 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Vaduz | 11 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Lausanne | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 1–0 | Servette | 6 | 90+4′ Home |
| 2 | Sion | Servette | 6 | ||
| 3 | Young Boys | 3–2 | Servette | 6 | 13′ Away |
| 4 | Basel | Servette | 6 | ||
| 5 | Zurich | 2–1 | Servette | 6 | 35′ Home |
| 6 · Servette | |||||
| 7 | St. Gallen | Servette | 6 | ||
| 8 | Luzern | Servette | 6 | ||
| 9 | Grasshoppers | Servette | 6 | ||
| 10 | Thun | 2–4 | Servette | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 11 | Vaduz | Servette | 6 | ||
| 12 | Lausanne | 0–1 | Servette | 6 | 52′ Away |
| 12 | Lausanne | 0–1 | Servette | 6 | — |
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.17 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.75 | 2.17 | 2.40 |
| Total goals / match | 4.50 | 3.33 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 5 | 50%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.83 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 43 of 5 | 75%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Grasshoppers | Draw | Servette | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.7% | 24.8% | 44.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.1% | 11.2% | 71.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Grasshoppers | Servette | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1425 | 1538 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | -34 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1482 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grasshoppers | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 1.89 |
| Servette | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grasshoppers | 2% | 22% | 20% | 12% | 42% |
| Servette | 2% | 18% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Grasshoppers, the right bar represents Servette.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grasshoppers | LLWWDWLLLD | 1.10 | 1.40–2.40 | 2L |
| Servette | LWWWLLDWLL | 1.30 | 1.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grasshoppers | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Servette | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.