Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- ServetteWins
- 8
- Draws39.3% of meetings
- 11
- LuganoWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 2.43
- Over 2.5 goals
- 39.3%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-02-11 |
|
Lugano1–1Servette |
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Lugano4–2Servette |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Servette2–1Lugano |
| 2025-05-15 |
|
Servette4–1Lugano |
| 2025-03-29 |
|
Lugano0–2Servette |
| 2024-12-01 |
|
Servette3–0Lugano |
| 2024-08-03 |
|
Lugano3–1Servette |
| 2024-05-25 |
|
Lugano0–2Servette |
| 2024-02-18 |
|
Servette2–1Lugano |
| 2023-12-17 |
|
Servette2–2Lugano |
| 2023-10-08 |
|
Lugano0–1Servette |
| 2023-04-15 |
|
Servette0–0Lugano |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Lugano1–1Servette |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Servette2–2Lugano |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2022-05-11 |
|
Servette2–2Lugano |
| 2022-02-26 |
|
Lugano2–0Servette |
| 2021-10-31 |
|
Lugano2–1Servette |
| 2021-08-01 |
|
Servette0–2Lugano |
| 2021-04-25 |
|
Lugano0–1Servette |
| 2021-04-04 |
|
Servette1–1Lugano |
| 2021-02-17 |
|
Lugano1–1Servette |
| 2020-11-22 |
|
Servette1–1Lugano |
| 2020-07-31 |
|
Lugano3–1Servette |
| 2020-06-21 |
|
Servette1–1Lugano |
| 2019-12-01 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2019-09-26 |
|
Servette0–0Lugano |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Young Boys3–2Servette |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Thun2–4Servette |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lausanne0–1Servette |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Servette0–2St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Servette1–1Luzern |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Servette2–1Grasshoppers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Lausanne0–4Lugano |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Lugano4–1St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lugano2–2Young Boys |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lugano2–2Young Boys |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Basel1–3Lugano |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Lugano1–0Servette |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sion1–2Lugano |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Lugano5–0Zurich |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Servette | Lugano | 1 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Sion | 2 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Young Boys | 3 | ||
| 6 | Servette | 0–1 | Basel | 4 | 78′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Zurich | 5 | ||
| 6 · Servette | |||||
| 6 | Servette | 0–2 | St. Gallen | 7 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | 1–1 | Luzern | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 6 | Servette | 2–1 | Grasshoppers | 9 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Servette | Thun | 10 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Vaduz | 11 | ||
| 6 | Servette | Lausanne | 12 | ||
Super League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.83 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.90 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 16.7% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Servette | Draw | Lugano | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.5% | 24.7% | 44.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 23.6% | 54.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Servette | Lugano | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1538 | 1652 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | 48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1482 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.78 |
| Lugano | 1.22 | 1.78 | 0.33 | 0.44 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2% | 18% | 28% | 12% | 40% |
| Lugano | 2% | 25% | 20% | 18% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Servette, the right bar represents Lugano.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | LWWWLLDWLL | 1.30 | 1.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Lugano | WWDDWWWWWW | 2.60 | 2.90–0.90 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servette | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lugano | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.