Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- DaejeonWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- Jeonbuk MotorsWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-21 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors0–0Daejeon |
| 2026-03-21 |
|
Daejeon0–1Jeonbuk Motors |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Incheon Utd1–1Daejeon |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Daejeon2–2Pohang |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Daejeon3–2Anyang |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bucheon0–5Daejeon |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Jeju Utd3–1Daejeon |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Daejeon2–1Ulsan |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Daejeon3–0Gangwon |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Seoul4–2Daejeon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors2–2Gwangju |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors1–2Seoul |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Gangwon1–1Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors2–0Pohang |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Incheon Utd1–1Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Sangju0–0Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors1–0Ulsan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Bucheon3–2Jeonbuk Motors |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Daejeon | 1–2 | Seoul | 1 | 24′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–2 | Ulsan | 2 | 11′ Home |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–1 | Ulsan | 2 | 49′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 44′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 45+3′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–2 | Gangwon | 5 | — |
| 6 | Daejeon | 3–0 | Gangwon | 5 | 47′ Home |
| 6 · Daejeon | |||||
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–2 | Pohang | 7 | 68′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–2 | Pohang | 7 | 48′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–0 | Incheon Utd | 8 | – |
| 6 | Daejeon | 1–1 | Anyang | 9 | 54′ Home |
| 6 | Daejeon | 3–2 | Anyang | 9 | 10′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 1–1 | Sangju | 10 | 41′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–2 | Bucheon | 11 | 51′ Home |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–0 | Gwangju | 12 | 75′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 90+5′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–3 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 30′ Away |
| 3 | Jeju Utd | 0–2 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 37′ Away |
| 4 · Jeonbuk Motors | |||||
| 5 | Gangwon | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 33′ Away |
| 5 | Gangwon | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 15′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 45+3′ Away |
| 7 | Pohang | 0–2 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 43′ Away |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 44′ Home |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 83′ Away |
| 9 | Anyang | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 54′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 50′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 0–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | – |
| 11 | Bucheon | 0–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | – |
| 11 | Bucheon | 3–2 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 9′ Home |
| 12 | Gwangju | 0–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | – |
K League 1 · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.47 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.27 | 1.80 | 1.53 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 26.7% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.3% | 46.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 57 of 13 | 20%54% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 58 of 13 | 40%62% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 92 of 14 | 22%14% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 53.3% | 36.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.13 | 0.73 | 0.93 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 1.73 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 33.3% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 86.7% | 63.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 7— | 86%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 5— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 7 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Daejeon | Draw | Jeonbuk Motors | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 30.3% | 33.6% | 36.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.8% | 26.4% | 37.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Daejeon | Jeonbuk Motors | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1522 | 1531 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 53 | -19 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1496 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daejeon | 0.50 | 1.25 | 0.35 | 1.00 |
| Jeonbuk Motors | 0.35 | 0.90 | 0.35 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daejeon | 10% | 13% | 27% | 13% | 37% |
| Jeonbuk Motors | 17% | 17% | 30% | 13% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Daejeon, the right bar represents Jeonbuk Motors.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daejeon | DDWWLWWLWW | 2.00 | 2.30–1.40 | 2D |
| Jeonbuk Motors | DLDWDDWLLD | 1.10 | 1.10–1.20 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daejeon | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Jeonbuk Motors | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.