Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SeoulWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Jeju UtdWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Jeju Utd2–1Seoul |
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Jeju Utd1–2Seoul |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Pohang2–1Seoul |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors1–2Seoul |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Ulsan1–0Seoul |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Seoul1–0Incheon Utd |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gwangju2–5Seoul |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Seoul1–0Bucheon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Anyang0–7Seoul |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Seoul4–2Daejeon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gangwon0–1Jeju Utd |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bucheon2–2Jeju Utd |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Gwangju0–1Jeju Utd |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Jeju Utd0–0Ulsan |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Jeju Utd3–1Daejeon |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Jeju Utd1–2Pohang |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Jeju Utd0–0Sangju |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Jeju Utd2–0Anyang |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Seoul | |||||
| 1 | Seoul | 1–3 | Ulsan | 2 | 5′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | Jeju Utd | 3 | ||
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 90+5′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–0 | Gangwon | 5 | – |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | 4–2 | Daejeon | 6 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 3–1 | Pohang | 7 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Incheon Utd | 8 | 81′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Incheon Utd | 8 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–0 | Anyang | 9 | – |
| 1 | Seoul | 2–3 | Sangju | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | 3–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 31′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 49′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 5–0 | Gwangju | 12 | 9′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | Jeju Utd | 3 | ||
| 2 | Ulsan | 2–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 17′ Home |
| 3 · Jeju Utd | |||||
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1–3 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 23′ Away |
| 5 | Gangwon | 1–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 15′ Away |
| 5 | Gangwon | 0–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 36′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 44′ Away |
| 7 | Pohang | 0–2 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 17′ Away |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–0 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 70′ Home |
| 9 | Anyang | 2–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 87′ Home |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 69′ Home |
| 11 | Bucheon | 0–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 75′ Away |
| 11 | Bucheon | 2–2 | Jeju Utd | 3 | — |
| 12 | Gwangju | 1–2 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 10′ Home |
| 12 | Gwangju | 0–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 63′ Away |
K League 1 · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away17 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.12 | 2.07 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 17.6% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 2.88 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 17.6% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 35.3% | 43.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 711 of 19 | 43%58% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 718 of 19 | 100%95% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 7 | 25%14% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home17 matches | Away13 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.29 | 1.85 | 1.53 |
| Draws | 41.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.06 | 0.85 | 0.97 |
| Total goals / match | 2.12 | 2.15 | 2.13 |
| Failed to score | 35.3% | 7.7% | 23.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58.8% | 61.5% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/13 away.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Seoul | Draw | Jeju Utd | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.3% | 33.5% | 30.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 48.5% | 25.9% | 25.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Seoul | Jeju Utd | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1604 | 1550 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | 46 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1491 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 0.65 | 1.10 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Jeju Utd | 0.55 | 0.80 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 13% | 27% | 3% | 27% | 30% |
| Jeju Utd | 13% | 20% | 27% | 27% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Seoul, the right bar represents Jeju Utd.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | LWLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.10–0.80 | 1L |
| Jeju Utd | WDWDWLDWWD | 1.90 | 1.60–0.90 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeju Utd | 6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.