Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- UlsanWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- BucheonWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Ulsan1–0Bucheon |
| 2026-03-15 |
|
Bucheon1–2Ulsan |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Anyang2–1Ulsan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Ulsan2–1Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Ulsan1–0Seoul |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Jeju Utd0–0Ulsan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Ulsan3–1Sangju |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Daejeon2–1Ulsan |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors1–0Ulsan |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Ulsan2–3Gangwon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bucheon0–2Sangju |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bucheon2–2Jeju Utd |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Incheon Utd2–1Bucheon |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bucheon0–5Daejeon |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Bucheon1–1Anyang |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Seoul1–0Bucheon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Bucheon3–0Pohang |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Bucheon3–2Jeonbuk Motors |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–4 | Seoul | 1 | — |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–0 | Seoul | 1 | 83′ Home |
| 2 · Ulsan | |||||
| 2 | Ulsan | 2–1 | Jeju Utd | 3 | 17′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–3 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 30′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 3–1 | Gangwon | 5 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 2–3 | Gangwon | 5 | — |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–4 | Daejeon | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 0–1 | Pohang | 7 | 90+5′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–2 | Incheon Utd | 8 | 40′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 2–1 | Incheon Utd | 8 | 53′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 3–1 | Anyang | 9 | 56′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 0–0 | Sangju | 10 | – |
| 2 | Ulsan | 3–1 | Sangju | 10 | 14′ Away |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 5–1 | Gwangju | 12 | 18′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 3–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 31′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 49′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Jeju Utd | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 21′ Home |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2–3 | Bucheon | 11 | 13′ Home |
| 5 | Gangwon | 0–3 | Bucheon | 11 | 19′ Away |
| 6 | Daejeon | 2–2 | Bucheon | 11 | 51′ Home |
| 7 | Pohang | 0–0 | Bucheon | 11 | – |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 1–1 | Bucheon | 11 | — |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 2–1 | Bucheon | 11 | 33′ Away |
| 9 | Anyang | 0–1 | Bucheon | 11 | 71′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 1–1 | Bucheon | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 11 · Bucheon | |||||
| 12 | Gwangju | 0–1 | Bucheon | 11 | 54′ Away |
K League 1 · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 6.7% | 26.7% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.73 | 1.27 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 2.40 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 26.7% | 53.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home17 matches | Away13 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.94 | 1.23 | 1.07 |
| Draws | 41.2% | 30.8% | 36.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.03 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.53 | 1.08 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.59 | 2.08 | 2.37 |
| Failed to score | 41.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52.9% | 61.5% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 5— | 40%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 7— | 14%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 away.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ulsan | Draw | Bucheon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.9% | 33.2% | 29.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 48.5% | 24.6% | 26.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ulsan | Bucheon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1529 | 1461 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 24 | -1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Bucheon | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.45 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan | 7% | 13% | 20% | 27% | 33% |
| Bucheon | 13% | 20% | 23% | 17% | 27% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ulsan, the right bar represents Bucheon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan | LWWDWLLLWW | 1.60 | 1.50–1.10 | 1L |
| Bucheon | LDLLDLWWDW | 1.20 | 1.30–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulsan | 4 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Bucheon | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.