Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- SeoulWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- GangwonWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 |
|
Seoul0–0Gangwon |
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Gangwon1–2Seoul |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Pohang2–1Seoul |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Jeonbuk Motors1–2Seoul |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Ulsan1–0Seoul |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Seoul1–0Incheon Utd |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gwangju2–5Seoul |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Seoul1–0Bucheon |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Anyang0–7Seoul |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Seoul4–2Daejeon |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Gangwon0–0Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gangwon0–1Jeju Utd |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sangju2–2Gangwon |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Gangwon1–1Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Anyang0–3Gangwon |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Gangwon0–0Pohang |
| 2026-08-26 |
|
Gangwon2–2Gwangju |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Daejeon3–0Gangwon |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Seoul | |||||
| 1 | Seoul | 1–3 | Ulsan | 2 | 5′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | Jeju Utd | 3 | ||
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 90+5′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–0 | Gangwon | 5 | – |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–1 | Daejeon | 6 | 16′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | 4–2 | Daejeon | 6 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 3–1 | Pohang | 7 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Incheon Utd | 8 | 81′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Incheon Utd | 8 | — |
| 1 | Seoul | 0–0 | Anyang | 9 | – |
| 1 | Seoul | 2–3 | Sangju | 10 | 30′ Away |
| 1 | Seoul | 3–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 31′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 1–0 | Bucheon | 11 | 49′ Home |
| 1 | Seoul | 5–0 | Gwangju | 12 | 9′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 0–0 | Gangwon | 5 | – |
| 2 | Ulsan | 3–1 | Gangwon | 5 | 19′ Home |
| 2 | Ulsan | 2–3 | Gangwon | 5 | — |
| 3 | Jeju Utd | 1–1 | Gangwon | 5 | 21′ Home |
| 4 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1–2 | Gangwon | 5 | 25′ Away |
| 5 · Gangwon | |||||
| 6 | Daejeon | 0–2 | Gangwon | 5 | — |
| 6 | Daejeon | 3–0 | Gangwon | 5 | 47′ Home |
| 7 | Pohang | 1–0 | Gangwon | 5 | 71′ Home |
| 8 | Incheon Utd | 0–1 | Gangwon | 5 | 44′ Away |
| 9 | Anyang | 2–1 | Gangwon | 5 | 3′ Home |
| 9 | Anyang | 0–3 | Gangwon | 5 | 20′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 0–3 | Gangwon | 5 | 36′ Away |
| 10 | Sangju | 2–2 | Gangwon | 5 | 4′ Home |
| 11 | Bucheon | 0–0 | Gangwon | 5 | – |
| 12 | Gwangju | 0–0 | Gangwon | 5 | – |
K League 1 · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away17 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.12 | 2.07 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 17.6% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.69 | 2.00 | 1.87 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 2.88 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 17.6% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53.8% | 35.3% | 43.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 711 of 19 | 43%58% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 718 of 19 | 100%95% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 7 | 25%14% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 1.53 | 1.43 |
| Draws | 53.3% | 33.3% | 43.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.27 | 2.13 |
| Failed to score | 26.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 73.3% | 46.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Seoul | Draw | Gangwon | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 39.3% | 32.7% | 27.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 50.3% | 27.0% | 22.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Seoul | Gangwon | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1604 | 1523 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | -35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1491 | 1493 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 0.65 | 1.10 | 0.45 | 0.50 |
| Gangwon | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 13% | 27% | 3% | 27% | 30% |
| Gangwon | 17% | 10% | 33% | 27% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Seoul, the right bar represents Gangwon.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | LWLWWWWWDD | 2.00 | 2.10–0.80 | 1L |
| Gangwon | DLDDWDDLWL | 1.10 | 1.10–1.40 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seoul | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Gangwon | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.