Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- FC CajamarcaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- UCV MoqueguaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
UCV Moquegua2–1FC Cajamarca |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Cajamarca1–2Cusco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Santa Rosa1–2FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
FC Cajamarca2–5Cienciano |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Comerciantes2–3FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
FC Cajamarca1–3Grau |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
FC Cajamarca2–3Universitário |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Melgar2–4FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
FC Cajamarca0–2Sport Huancayo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
ADC Juan Pablo II4–0UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
UCV Moquegua1–2Sp. Cristal |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cusco2–0UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
UCV Moquegua1–4Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sport Huancayo0–2UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UCV Moquegua1–1Boys |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Deportivo G.2–0UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
UCV Moquegua0–0Melgar |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 11′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–3 | Universitário | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–1 | Deportivo G. | 3 | 50′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–1 | Melgar | 4 | 42′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–2 | Cusco | 5 | 16′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 0–1 | Santa Rosa | 6 | 10′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–5 | Cienciano | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | Alianza Atl. | 8 | ||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–1 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 24′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–2 | Boys | 10 | — |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 0–2 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 13′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–2 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | 68′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–3 | Grau | 13 | 20′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–4 | Comerciantes | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 15 · FC Cajamarca | |||||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–2 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | — |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | UCV Moquegua | 17 | ||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 2–1 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 36′ Home |
| 2 | Universitário | UCV Moquegua | 17 | ||
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 2–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 25′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 4–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 44′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 2–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 45′ Home |
| 7 | Cienciano | 2–1 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 34′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 3–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 32′ Home |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | 1–2 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 15′ Away |
| 10 | Boys | 0–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | – |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 0–2 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 14′ Away |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 4–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | — |
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 77′ Home |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 50′ Home |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | UCV Moquegua | 17 | ||
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | UCV Moquegua | 17 | ||
| 17 · UCV Moquegua | |||||
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 0–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | – |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away13 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.93 | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 28.6% | 15.4% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.31 | 1.52 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.14 | 1.69 | 1.93 |
| Total goals / match | 3.86 | 3.00 | 3.44 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 38.5% | 25.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 38.5% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 home.Scoring order known: 26/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.31 | 0.57 | 0.93 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 14.3% | 25.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.38 | 0.43 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.38 | 1.64 | 1.52 |
| Total goals / match | 2.77 | 2.07 | 2.41 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 71.4% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30.8% | 57.1% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 9— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 26/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FC Cajamarca | Draw | UCV Moquegua | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.6% | 20.6% | 26.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.1% | 23.6% | 46.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FC Cajamarca | UCV Moquegua | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1437 | 1426 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -40 | -43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cajamarca | 0.75 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
| UCV Moquegua | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cajamarca | 0% | 15% | 18% | 22% | 44% |
| UCV Moquegua | 15% | 15% | 15% | 33% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Cajamarca, the right bar represents UCV Moquegua.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cajamarca | LWLWLLWLLD | 1.00 | 1.80–2.40 | 1L |
| UCV Moquegua | LLLLWDLDDD | 0.70 | 0.70–1.70 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Cajamarca | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| UCV Moquegua | 7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.