Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Alianza Atl.Wins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- UniversitárioWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 |
|
Universitário1–2Alianza Atl. |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Alianza Atl.2–1Comerciantes |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Grau3–1Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Alianza Atl.3–2UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
UCV Moquegua1–4Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Alianza Atl.3–1Sp. Cristal |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma1–1Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Alianza Atl.1–0Cienciano |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Alianza Lima3–1Alianza Atl. |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Deportivo G.4–0Universitário |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Alianza Lima1–2Universitário |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Universitário2–2Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
UTC Cajamarca2–4Universitário |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Universitário3–0Santa Rosa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
FC Cajamarca2–3Universitário |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Universitário1–1Sp. Cristal |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Cienciano2–0Universitário |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 0–0 | Alianza Lima | 1 | – |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | Universitário | 2 | ||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | Deportivo G. | 3 | ||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | Melgar | 4 | ||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 1–0 | Cusco | 5 | 66′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 3–1 | Santa Rosa | 6 | 15′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 1–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 61′ Home |
| 8 · Alianza Atl. | |||||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 3–1 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 45+2′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 0–1 | Boys | 10 | 90+10′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 4–1 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 10′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | ||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 2–2 | Grau | 13 | 40′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 2–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 10′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 1–1 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 12′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 0–0 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | – |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 3–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 32′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 3–2 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | 2′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 1–2 | Universitário | 2 | 16′ Away |
| 2 · Universitário | |||||
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 4–0 | Universitário | 2 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–1 | Universitário | 2 | 1′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–1 | Universitário | 2 | 58′ Away |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–1 | Universitário | 2 | 5′ Home |
| 7 | Cienciano | 2–0 | Universitário | 2 | 34′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | Universitário | 2 | ||
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | 2–2 | Universitário | 2 | 9′ Away |
| 10 | Boys | 0–0 | Universitário | 2 | – |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | Universitário | 2 | ||
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 1–4 | Universitário | 2 | 23′ Away |
| 13 | Grau | Universitário | 2 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 0–0 | Universitário | 2 | – |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–3 | Universitário | 2 | 24′ Away |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 1–2 | Universitário | 2 | 20′ Away |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 0–0 | Universitário | 2 | – |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 2–4 | Universitário | 2 | 16′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.15 | 0.86 | 1.48 |
| Draws | 30.8% | 21.4% | 25.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.21 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.79 | 1.30 |
| Total goals / match | 2.54 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 14.3% | 18.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 42.9% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 7— | 57%— |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 7— | 86%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 4— | 50%— |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 26/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 4 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 5 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.23 | 1.43 | 1.81 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 35.7% | 25.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.43 | 1.59 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.77 | 1.50 | 1.15 |
| Total goals / match | 2.54 | 2.93 | 2.74 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 35.7% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.2% | 35.7% | 40.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 610 of 16 | 83%62% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 613 of 16 | 67%81% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 51 of 8 | 20%12% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 5 |
| 16–30 | 8 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 7 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Alianza Atl. | Draw | Universitário | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.2% | 22.5% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.3% | 19.7% | 58.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Alianza Atl. | Universitário | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1533 | 1571 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | 32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1496 | 1497 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza Atl. | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.65 | 0.85 |
| Universitário | 0.75 | 0.85 | 0.55 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza Atl. | 7% | 18% | 18% | 15% | 41% |
| Universitário | 11% | 11% | 18% | 30% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Alianza Atl., the right bar represents Universitário.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza Atl. | WLWWWDWLWL | 1.90 | 2.00–1.70 | 1W |
| Universitário | LWDWWWDLWW | 2.00 | 1.90–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianza Atl. | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Universitário | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.