Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- ComerciantesWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CiencianoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 |
|
Cienciano1–0Comerciantes |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Alianza Atl.2–1Comerciantes |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Comerciantes0–1Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Universitário2–2Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Comerciantes2–3FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTC Cajamarca1–3Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Grau1–0Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Comerciantes3–1Cusco |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Santa Rosa3–2Comerciantes |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 |
|
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma2–1Cienciano |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
FC Cajamarca2–5Cienciano |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cienciano1–2Cusco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Boys5–1Cienciano |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Cienciano0–0Deportivo G. |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Alianza Atl.1–0Cienciano |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Cienciano2–0Universitário |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
ADC Juan Pablo II2–0Cienciano |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Comerciantes | 2–2 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 16′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 0–0 | Universitário | 2 | – |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 0–0 | Deportivo G. | 3 | – |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–1 | Melgar | 4 | 44′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 3–1 | Cusco | 5 | 26′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–1 | Santa Rosa | 6 | 25′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | Cienciano | 7 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–0 | Alianza Atl. | 8 | 54′ Home |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–0 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 11′ Home |
| 14 | Comerciantes | Boys | 10 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 0–1 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 80′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 3–1 | Grau | 13 | 18′ Home |
| 14 · Comerciantes | |||||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 2–3 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 7′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 50′ Home |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 1–2 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | 16′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | Cienciano | 7 | ||
| 2 | Universitário | 2–1 | Cienciano | 7 | — |
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 2–3 | Cienciano | 7 | 42′ Away |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 28′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | 1–2 | Cienciano | 7 | 45+2′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 90+2′ Home |
| 7 · Cienciano | |||||
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 1–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 61′ Home |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | Cienciano | 7 | ||
| 10 | Boys | 5–1 | Cienciano | 7 | 14′ Away |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 2–2 | Cienciano | 7 | — |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 2–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 71′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 1–2 | Cienciano | 7 | 25′ Home |
| 14 | Comerciantes | Cienciano | 7 | ||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 2–5 | Cienciano | 7 | 4′ Home |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 2–1 | Cienciano | 7 | 44′ Away |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | Cienciano | 7 | ||
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 2–2 | Cienciano | 7 | 45+1′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.54 | 0.71 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Total goals / match | 2.15 | 3.21 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 35.7% | 48.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 43 of 9 | 50%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 45 of 9 | 100%56% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 72 of 16 | 14%12% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 4 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away13 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.08 | 1.54 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 15.4% | 15.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.46 | 1.73 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.08 | 1.92 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.08 | 3.38 | 3.23 |
| Failed to score | 15.4% | 30.8% | 23.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38.5% | 30.8% | 34.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/13 away.Scoring order known: 24/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Comerciantes | Draw | Cienciano | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.9% | 22.3% | 30.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.9% | 22.4% | 56.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Comerciantes | Cienciano | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1474 | 1506 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | -45 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comerciantes | 0.45 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Cienciano | 0.65 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comerciantes | 7% | 26% | 15% | 11% | 41% |
| Cienciano | 4% | 15% | 15% | 27% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Comerciantes, the right bar represents Cienciano.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comerciantes | LLDLWLWLDD | 0.90 | 1.70–1.80 | 2L |
| Cienciano | LWLLDLWLLW | 1.00 | 1.40–1.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comerciantes | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Cienciano | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.