Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- MelgarWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- ComerciantesWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Comerciantes1–1Melgar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Melgar1–1Boys |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cusco0–1Melgar |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Melgar3–0Asociacion Deportiva Tarma |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Grau1–0Melgar |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Melgar1–1Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Santa Rosa0–3Melgar |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Melgar2–4FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
UCV Moquegua0–0Melgar |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Alianza Atl.2–1Comerciantes |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Comerciantes0–1Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Universitário2–2Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Comerciantes2–3FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTC Cajamarca1–3Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Grau1–0Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Comerciantes3–1Cusco |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Santa Rosa3–2Comerciantes |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Melgar | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 33′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–1 | Universitário | 2 | 1′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | Deportivo G. | 3 | ||
| 4 · Melgar | |||||
| 4 | Melgar | 1–3 | Cusco | 5 | 1′ Away |
| 4 | Melgar | 1–2 | Santa Rosa | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 28′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 3–1 | Alianza Atl. | 8 | — |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–1 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 1–1 | Boys | 10 | 41′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 4–1 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 21′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | ||
| 4 | Melgar | 0–0 | Grau | 13 | – |
| 4 | Melgar | Comerciantes | 14 | ||
| 4 | Melgar | 2–4 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 10′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 3–0 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | 45′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 4–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 44′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 2–0 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | 74′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 2–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 42′ Home |
| 2 | Universitário | 2–2 | Comerciantes | 14 | 44′ Away |
| 3 | Deportivo G. | Comerciantes | 14 | ||
| 4 | Melgar | Comerciantes | 14 | ||
| 5 | Cusco | 3–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 6′ Away |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–2 | Comerciantes | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 7 | Cienciano | 1–0 | Comerciantes | 14 | 90+11′ Home |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 2–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 10′ Away |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | Comerciantes | 14 | ||
| 10 | Boys | 1–0 | Comerciantes | 14 | 86′ Home |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 1–1 | Comerciantes | 14 | 69′ Away |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 2–2 | Comerciantes | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | Comerciantes | 14 | 51′ Home |
| 14 · Comerciantes | |||||
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 3–4 | Comerciantes | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 2–0 | Comerciantes | 14 | 16′ Home |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 2–2 | Comerciantes | 14 | 2′ Home |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 1–3 | Comerciantes | 14 | 5′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away13 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.93 | 1.46 | 1.70 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 30.8% | 25.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.31 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.07 | 1.08 | 1.07 |
| Total goals / match | 3.07 | 2.38 | 2.74 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 23.1% | 14.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35.7% | 53.8% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 7 of 1112 of 18 | 64%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 1111 of 18 | 64%61% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 22 of 7 | 50%29% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.54 | 0.71 | 1.11 |
| Draws | 38.5% | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.23 | 1.36 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.92 | 1.86 | 1.41 |
| Total goals / match | 2.15 | 3.21 | 2.70 |
| Failed to score | 23.1% | 28.6% | 25.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 35.7% | 48.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 53 of 9 | 20%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 55 of 9 | 20%56% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 92 of 16 | 11%12% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 3 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 7 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 5 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Melgar | Draw | Comerciantes | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 63.3% | 16.1% | 20.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.3% | 27.7% | 30.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Melgar | Comerciantes | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1564 | 1474 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 31 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melgar | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 0.55 |
| Comerciantes | 0.45 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melgar | 7% | 11% | 26% | 22% | 33% |
| Comerciantes | 7% | 26% | 15% | 11% | 41% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Melgar, the right bar represents Comerciantes.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melgar | DWWLDWLDWW | 1.80 | 1.60–0.90 | 1D |
| Comerciantes | LLDLWLWLDD | 0.90 | 1.70–1.80 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melgar | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Comerciantes | 2 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.