Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Santa RosaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Alianza LimaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Alianza Lima3–0Santa Rosa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Santa Rosa1–2FC Cajamarca |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Sp. Cristal5–0Santa Rosa |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Santa Rosa3–4ADC Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Universitário3–0Santa Rosa |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Santa Rosa0–3Melgar |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Sport Huancayo1–1Santa Rosa |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Santa Rosa3–2Comerciantes |
| 2026-07-24 |
|
Alianza Atl.3–1Santa Rosa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Alianza Lima2–0Asociacion Deportiva Tarma |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Alianza Lima1–2Universitário |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
ADC Juan Pablo II1–1Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Alianza Lima0–1Deportivo G. |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Melgar1–1Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Alianza Lima1–0UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Boys1–1Alianza Lima |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Alianza Lima3–1Alianza Atl. |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Santa Rosa | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–1 | Universitário | 2 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 0–1 | Deportivo G. | 3 | 52′ Away |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 0–3 | Melgar | 4 | — |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | Cusco | 5 | ||
| 6 · Santa Rosa | |||||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | Cienciano | 7 | 90+2′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | Alianza Atl. | 8 | 76′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–2 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | Boys | 10 | 66′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–2 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | 7′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–4 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | 23′ Away |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 2–0 | Grau | 13 | 34′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 3–2 | Comerciantes | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–2 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | ||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 45′ Home |
| 6 | Santa Rosa | 2–2 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Alianza Lima | |||||
| 2 | Universitário | 1–0 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 52′ Home |
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | — |
| 4 | Melgar | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 33′ Home |
| 5 | Cusco | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 7 | Cienciano | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 45+3′ Away |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 0–0 | Alianza Lima | 1 | – |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 10 | Boys | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 28′ Home |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 1–2 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 36′ Away |
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 33′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 42′ Away |
| 14 | Comerciantes | 2–2 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 16′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 11′ Home |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 29′ Away |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | Alianza Lima | 1 | ||
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 90+1′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away12 matches | Overall26 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.08 | 1.58 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 33.3% | 19.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 0.92 | 1.35 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.36 | 2.08 | 1.69 |
| Total goals / match | 3.07 | 3.00 | 3.04 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 33.3% | 23.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 41.7% | 42.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 109 of 14 | 60%64% |
| Scores first → wins | 9 of 1011 of 14 | 90%79% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 41 of 12 | 0%8% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 26/26 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away13 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.43 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| Draws | 7.1% | 53.8% | 29.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.21 | 1.00 | 1.63 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.86 | 1.69 | 2.30 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 15.4% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 84.6% | 63.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/13 away.Scoring order known: 25/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Santa Rosa | Draw | Alianza Lima | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.3% | 23.4% | 41.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 7.0% | 13.3% | 74.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Santa Rosa | Alianza Lima | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1465 | 1597 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -82 | -11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1494 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 0.75 | 0.45 | 0.85 | 1.05 |
| Alianza Lima | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.45 | 0.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 0% | 23% | 19% | 19% | 38% |
| Alianza Lima | 4% | 30% | 30% | 22% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Santa Rosa, the right bar represents Alianza Lima.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | LLLLLDWLWD | 0.80 | 1.20–2.50 | 5L |
| Alianza Lima | WLDLDWDWDW | 1.60 | 1.40–1.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Rosa | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Alianza Lima | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.