Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- GrauWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CuscoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Cusco1–0Grau |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Sp. Cristal3–1Grau |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Grau3–1Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Deportivo G.4–2Grau |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Grau1–0Melgar |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
FC Cajamarca1–3Grau |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Grau1–0Comerciantes |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
ADC Juan Pablo II0–0Grau |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Grau0–1Boys |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Cajamarca1–2Cusco |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cusco0–1Melgar |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cusco2–0UCV Moquegua |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Cienciano1–2Cusco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Deportivo G.4–1Cusco |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cusco2–0ADC Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Comerciantes3–1Cusco |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Cusco4–1UTC Cajamarca |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Grau | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | 1 | 42′ Away |
| 13 | Grau | Universitário | 2 | ||
| 13 | Grau | 0–0 | Deportivo G. | 3 | – |
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | Melgar | 4 | 69′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | Cusco | 5 | ||
| 13 | Grau | Santa Rosa | 6 | ||
| 13 | Grau | 1–2 | Cienciano | 7 | 25′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 3–1 | Alianza Atl. | 8 | 23′ Away |
| 13 | Grau | 4–1 | Sp. Cristal | 9 | 34′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 0–1 | Boys | 10 | 36′ Away |
| 13 | Grau | 0–0 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | – |
| 13 | Grau | 1–2 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 12 | 32′ Home |
| 13 · Grau | |||||
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | Comerciantes | 14 | 51′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | FC Cajamarca | 15 | 36′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 16 | ||
| 13 | Grau | 1–0 | UCV Moquegua | 17 | 77′ Home |
| 13 | Grau | 3–1 | UTC Cajamarca | 18 | 4′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 8–0 | Cusco | 5 | 15′ Home |
| 2 | Universitário | 2–1 | Cusco | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 3 | Deportivo G. | 4–1 | Cusco | 5 | 45+2′ Home |
| 4 | Melgar | 1–3 | Cusco | 5 | 1′ Away |
| 5 · Cusco | |||||
| 6 | Santa Rosa | Cusco | 5 | ||
| 7 | Cienciano | 1–2 | Cusco | 5 | — |
| 8 | Alianza Atl. | 1–0 | Cusco | 5 | 66′ Home |
| 9 | Sp. Cristal | 2–2 | Cusco | 5 | 8′ Home |
| 10 | Boys | 1–0 | Cusco | 5 | 52′ Home |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | Cusco | 5 | ||
| 12 | ADC Juan Pablo II | 2–1 | Cusco | 5 | 18′ Away |
| 13 | Grau | Cusco | 5 | ||
| 14 | Comerciantes | 3–1 | Cusco | 5 | 26′ Away |
| 15 | FC Cajamarca | 1–2 | Cusco | 5 | 16′ Away |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 1–2 | Cusco | 5 | 14′ Away |
| 17 | UCV Moquegua | 1–2 | Cusco | 5 | 22′ Away |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 1–0 | Cusco | 5 | 78′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.77 | 0.64 | 1.19 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 21.4% | 18.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.23 | 0.71 | 0.96 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.69 | 1.57 | 1.15 |
| Total goals / match | 1.92 | 2.29 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 30.8% | 57.1% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 64.3% | 63.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 86 of 10 | 62%60% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 87 of 10 | 75%70% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 32 of 13 | 33%15% |
Scoring order known: 13/13 home.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home13 matches | Away14 matches | Overall27 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.23 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 15.4% | 7.1% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.77 | 1.21 | 1.48 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.69 | 2.07 | 1.41 |
| Total goals / match | 2.46 | 3.29 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 7.7% | 28.6% | 18.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61.5% | 21.4% | 40.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 711 of 17 | 86%65% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 713 of 17 | 71%76% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 71 of 10 | 0%10% |
Scoring order known: 14/14 away.Scoring order known: 27/27 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Grau | Draw | Cusco | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.5% | 22.9% | 32.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.4% | 23.4% | 54.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Grau | Cusco | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1487 | 1538 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 20 | 15 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1492 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grau | 0.40 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.65 |
| Cusco | 0.90 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grau | 15% | 37% | 11% | 7% | 30% |
| Cusco | 0% | 26% | 15% | 30% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Grau, the right bar represents Cusco.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grau | LWLWWWDLLW | 1.60 | 1.40–1.30 | 1L |
| Cusco | WLWWLWLWLW | 1.80 | 1.90–1.40 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grau | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Cusco | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.