For the love of the game. Find your next match
Comerciantes
VS Scheduled Peru 2026 Primera División · Matchday 17
Boys

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
ComerciantesWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
BoysWins
1
Goals per match
1.00
Over 2.5 goals
0.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-30 Peru, Primera División 2026 Boys1–0Comerciantes
Recent matches

Comerciantes

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Peru, Primera División 2026 Alianza Atl.2–1Comerciantes
2026-09-12 Peru, Primera División 2026 Comerciantes0–1Sport Huancayo
2026-09-06 Peru, Primera División 2026 Universitário2–2Comerciantes
2026-08-28 Peru, Primera División 2026 Comerciantes2–3FC Cajamarca
2026-08-22 Peru, Primera División 2026 UTC Cajamarca1–3Comerciantes
2026-08-14 Peru, Primera División 2026 Grau1–0Comerciantes
2026-08-07 Peru, Primera División 2026 Comerciantes3–1Cusco
2026-07-31 Peru, Primera División 2026 Santa Rosa3–2Comerciantes

Boys

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Peru, Primera División 2026 Melgar1–1Boys
2026-09-13 Peru, Primera División 2026 Boys1–0Deportivo G.
2026-09-05 Peru, Primera División 2026 Sport Huancayo2–1Boys
2026-08-30 Peru, Primera División 2026 Boys1–0Sp. Cristal
2026-08-23 Peru, Primera División 2026 Boys5–1Cienciano
2026-08-16 Peru, Primera División 2026 UCV Moquegua1–1Boys
2026-08-09 Peru, Primera División 2026 Boys1–1Alianza Lima
2026-08-01 Peru, Primera División 2026 Grau0–1Boys
Comerciantes Boys

Wins

25%
50%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
25%

Both teams scored

75%
62%

Clean sheets

0%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 2026

Comerciantes

Home · Primera División
HomeAway1st goal
14 Comerciantes 2–2 Alianza Lima 1 16′ Away
14 Comerciantes 0–0 Universitário 2 –
14 Comerciantes 0–0 Deportivo G. 3 –
14 Comerciantes 1–1 Melgar 4 44′ Away
14 Comerciantes 3–1 Cusco 5 26′ Away
14 Comerciantes 1–1 Santa Rosa 6 25′ Away
14 Comerciantes Cienciano 7
14 Comerciantes 1–0 Alianza Atl. 8 54′ Home
14 Comerciantes 1–0 Sp. Cristal 9 11′ Home
14 Comerciantes Boys 10
14 Comerciantes 0–1 Sport Huancayo 11 80′ Away
14 Comerciantes ADC Juan Pablo II 12
14 Comerciantes 3–1 Grau 13 18′ Home
14 · Comerciantes
14 Comerciantes 2–3 FC Cajamarca 15 7′ Away
14 Comerciantes Asociacion Deportiva Tarma 16
14 Comerciantes 1–0 UCV Moquegua 17 50′ Home
14 Comerciantes 1–2 UTC Cajamarca 18 16′ Away

Boys

Away · Primera División
HomeAway1st goal
1 Alianza Lima 1–0 Boys 10 31′ Home
2 Universitário Boys 10
3 Deportivo G. 3–2 Boys 10 8′ Home
4 Melgar 1–1 Boys 10 41′ Home
5 Cusco Boys 10
6 Santa Rosa 1–0 Boys 10 66′ Home
7 Cienciano 3–1 Boys 10 16′ Home
8 Alianza Atl. 0–1 Boys 10 90+10′ Away
9 Sp. Cristal 3–0 Boys 10 14′ Home
10 · Boys
11 Sport Huancayo 2–1 Boys 10 45′ Home
12 ADC Juan Pablo II Boys 10
13 Grau 0–1 Boys 10 36′ Away
14 Comerciantes Boys 10
15 FC Cajamarca 3–2 Boys 10 —
16 Asociacion Deportiva Tarma 1–0 Boys 10 45′ Home
17 UCV Moquegua 1–1 Boys 10 12′ Home
18 UTC Cajamarca 0–0 Boys 10 –
Comerciantes Home Boys Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.

Comerciantes

27 matches
Goals & resultsHome13 matchesAway14 matchesOverall27 matches
Points / match1.540.711.11
Draws38.5%28.6%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.231.361.30
Goals conceded / match0.921.861.41
Total goals / match2.153.212.70
Failed to score23.1%28.6%25.9%
Under 2.5 goals61.5%35.7%48.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 4 50%
Scores first → wins 4 of 4 100%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 7 14%

Scoring order known: 13/13 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1512
16–3024
31–4531
46–6050
61–7512
76–9043

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Boys

27 matches
Goals & resultsHome14 matchesAway13 matchesOverall27 matches
Points / match2.070.691.41
Draws35.7%23.1%29.6%
Goals scored / match1.360.771.07
Goals conceded / match0.501.460.96
Total goals / match1.862.232.04
Failed to score14.3%38.5%25.9%
Under 2.5 goals78.6%61.5%70.4%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 10 0%

Scoring order known: 13/13 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelComerciantesDraw BoysHow it works
Strength (Elo) 44.8% 22.8% 32.4% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 16.1% 25.1% 58.2% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.68–1.57 Model expected goals
38.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
39.0% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 16.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-116.5%
0-212.9%
1-111.3%
0-010.5%
1-28.9%
1-07.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureComerciantesBoys How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1474 1522 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -9 47 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1502 1503 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Comerciantes 0.450.70 0.800.50
Boys 0.500.80 0.500.35

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Comerciantes 7%26%15%11%41%
Boys 11%37%22%11%18%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.44 Comerciantes at home, 9 matches
1.00 Boys away, 9 matches
57d Days of rest for Comerciantes
55d Days of rest for Boys
— Manager of Comerciantes
— Manager of Boys
0 Matches for Comerciantes in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Boys in the last 14 days
26 Points for Comerciantes behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
18 Points for Boys behind the leaders, and 11 above the relegation zone
2.79 League goals per match
23.6% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Comerciantes, the right bar represents Boys.

On the ball

20 matches
3.61
corners
5.68
13.05
fouls
13.65
2.29
yellow cards
2.94

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Comerciantes LLDLWLWLDD 0.90 1.70–1.80 2L
Boys DWLWWDDWWL 1.80 1.40–0.70 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Comerciantes2 117 11
Boys5 114 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Comerciantes

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Boys

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.