Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- LiverpoolWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- ProgresoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 6.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 |
|
Progreso3–3Liverpool |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Central Esp.1–2Liverpool |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Liverpool0–0Racing |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torque3–1Liverpool |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Liverpool1–0Boston River |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cerro Largo1–1Liverpool |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Liverpool4–0Cerro |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Def. Sporting0–4Liverpool |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Liverpool1–0Albion |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Progreso2–1Racing |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Boston River1–2Progreso |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Progreso1–3Cerro |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Albion0–1Progreso |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Progreso1–0Danubio |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Nacional1–0Progreso |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Progreso0–2Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Central Esp.1–0Progreso |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Liverpool | Peñarol | 1 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–2 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 | 40′ Away |
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Torque | 3 | – |
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Racing | 4 | – |
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Racing | 4 | – |
| 6 | Liverpool | 1–3 | Nacional | 5 | 21′ Away |
| 6 · Liverpool | |||||
| 6 | Liverpool | Wanderers | 7 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool | 3–3 | Central Esp. | 8 | — |
| 6 | Liverpool | Juventud | 9 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool | 1–2 | Def. Sporting | 10 | 33′ Away |
| 6 | Liverpool | 1–0 | Albion | 11 | 87′ Home |
| 6 | Liverpool | 2–0 | Cerro Largo | 12 | 35′ Home |
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Cerro Largo | 12 | – |
| 6 | Liverpool | 1–2 | Cerro | 13 | 21′ Away |
| 6 | Liverpool | 4–0 | Cerro | 13 | 58′ Home |
| 6 | Liverpool | 1–0 | Boston River | 14 | 73′ Home |
| 6 | Liverpool | Progreso | 15 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool | 3–0 | Danubio | 16 | 58′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peñarol | Progreso | 15 | ||
| 2 | Dep. Maldonado | 2–0 | Progreso | 15 | 29′ Home |
| 3 | Torque | 2–1 | Progreso | 15 | — |
| 4 | Racing | 1–1 | Progreso | 15 | 17′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 2–1 | Progreso | 15 | — |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–0 | Progreso | 15 | 89′ Home |
| 6 | Liverpool | Progreso | 15 | ||
| 7 | Wanderers | 2–0 | Progreso | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 8 | Central Esp. | 1–0 | Progreso | 15 | 58′ Home |
| 9 | Juventud | 1–0 | Progreso | 15 | 43′ Home |
| 9 | Juventud | 2–0 | Progreso | 15 | 17′ Home |
| 10 | Def. Sporting | 1–0 | Progreso | 15 | 90+8′ Home |
| 11 | Albion | 0–1 | Progreso | 15 | 22′ Away |
| 12 | Cerro Largo | Progreso | 15 | ||
| 13 | Cerro | 0–1 | Progreso | 15 | 84′ Away |
| 14 | Boston River | 1–2 | Progreso | 15 | — |
| 15 · Progreso | |||||
| 16 | Danubio | 2–2 | Progreso | 15 | — |
| 16 | Danubio | 1–2 | Progreso | 15 | 27′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away16 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.43 | 1.62 | 1.53 |
| Draws | 35.7% | 31.2% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Total goals / match | 2.07 | 2.38 | 2.23 |
| Failed to score | 35.7% | 18.8% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57.1% | 56.2% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.93 | 0.93 | 0.93 |
| Draws | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.93 | 0.73 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 2.53 | 2.00 | 2.27 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 46.7% | 43.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 66.7% | 56.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/15 away.Scoring order known: 28/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Liverpool | Draw | Progreso | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.9% | 20.7% | 23.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 54.7% | 29.1% | 16.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Liverpool | Progreso | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1546 | 1423 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 55 | 20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.45 | 0.30 |
| Progreso | 0.35 | 0.45 | 0.65 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | 17% | 20% | 20% | 23% | 20% |
| Progreso | 0% | 37% | 20% | 30% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Liverpool, the right bar represents Progreso.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | WDLWDWWWDW | 2.10 | 1.60–0.60 | 1W |
| Progreso | WWLWWLLLLW | 1.50 | 0.90–1.10 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Progreso | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.