Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- CerroWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- WanderersWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-28 |
|
Wanderers3–0Cerro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Juventud0–0Cerro |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cerro1–2Peñarol |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Progreso1–3Cerro |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cerro1–0Racing |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Boston River1–1Cerro |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Liverpool4–0Cerro |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cerro2–1Albion |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Danubio0–1Cerro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Danubio1–1Wanderers |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wanderers1–1Nacional |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dep. Maldonado2–0Wanderers |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Wanderers3–0Central Esp. |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torque5–1Wanderers |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Wanderers1–1Cerro Largo |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Def. Sporting0–1Wanderers |
| 2026-08-06 |
|
Peñarol5–1Wanderers |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Cerro | 0–1 | Peñarol | 1 | 57′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–2 | Peñarol | 1 | 15′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | 0–1 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 | 76′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–1 | Torque | 3 | 87′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–0 | Racing | 4 | 4′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–0 | Racing | 4 | 8′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | Nacional | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cerro | 1–1 | Liverpool | 6 | 76′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | Wanderers | 7 | ||
| 13 | Cerro | 1–0 | Central Esp. | 8 | 45+1′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–0 | Juventud | 9 | 74′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–0 | Def. Sporting | 10 | 83′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 2–1 | Albion | 11 | 8′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | Cerro Largo | 12 | ||
| 13 · Cerro | |||||
| 13 | Cerro | 1–1 | Boston River | 14 | 9′ Home |
| 13 | Cerro | 0–1 | Progreso | 15 | 84′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | 0–1 | Danubio | 16 | 66′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peñarol | 5–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 2 | Dep. Maldonado | 2–0 | Wanderers | 7 | 20′ Home |
| 3 | Torque | 0–2 | Wanderers | 7 | 69′ Away |
| 3 | Torque | 5–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 22′ Home |
| 4 | Racing | Wanderers | 7 | ||
| 5 | Nacional | 2–0 | Wanderers | 7 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–2 | Wanderers | 7 | 23′ Away |
| 6 | Liverpool | Wanderers | 7 | ||
| 7 · Wanderers | |||||
| 8 | Central Esp. | 0–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 71′ Away |
| 9 | Juventud | 2–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 42′ Away |
| 9 | Juventud | 2–5 | Wanderers | 7 | — |
| 10 | Def. Sporting | 0–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 90′ Away |
| 11 | Albion | 2–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 12′ Home |
| 11 | Albion | 0–0 | Wanderers | 7 | – |
| 12 | Cerro Largo | 1–2 | Wanderers | 7 | 1′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | Wanderers | 7 | ||
| 14 | Boston River | 4–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 6′ Home |
| 15 | Progreso | 2–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 9′ Home |
| 16 | Danubio | 1–1 | Wanderers | 7 | 54′ Away |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away16 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.75 | 1.10 |
| Draws | 21.4% | 18.8% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.77 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.71 | 2.06 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.81 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 28.6% | 43.8% | 36.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 85.7% | 37.5% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 8— | 38%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 8— | 62%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 14/14 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 3 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away16 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.71 | 1.25 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 42.9% | 12.5% | 26.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.21 | 1.25 | 1.23 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.79 | 1.81 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.06 | 2.57 |
| Failed to score | 21.4% | 18.8% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64.3% | 43.8% | 53.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 away.Scoring order known: 28/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cerro | Draw | Wanderers | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.9% | 25.7% | 40.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.2% | 23.3% | 57.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cerro | Wanderers | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1455 | 1513 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 41 | 5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerro | 0.65 | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| Wanderers | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerro | 3% | 37% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Wanderers | 10% | 13% | 30% | 30% | 17% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cerro, the right bar represents Wanderers.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerro | DLWWDLWWLW | 1.70 | 1.10–1.10 | 1D |
| Wanderers | DDLWLDWLWW | 1.50 | 1.30–1.60 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerro | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Wanderers | 7 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.