Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- NacionalWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- TorqueWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Torque1–2Nacional |
| 2026-03-28 |
|
Torque2–3Nacional |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cerro Largo0–2Nacional |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Nacional3–2Def. Sporting |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Wanderers1–1Nacional |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nacional2–2Juventud |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Peñarol0–1Nacional |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Nacional1–0Progreso |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Racing2–0Nacional |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Nacional1–2Boston River |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Torque0–2Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Central Esp.1–4Torque |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torque3–1Liverpool |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Torque2–1Cerro Largo |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Def. Sporting1–3Torque |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torque5–1Wanderers |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Juventud0–1Torque |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Torque0–2Wanderers |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Nacional | 0–1 | Peñarol | 1 | 76′ Away |
| 5 | Nacional | Dep. Maldonado | 2 | ||
| 5 | Nacional | Torque | 3 | ||
| 5 | Nacional | 1–1 | Racing | 4 | 5′ Away |
| 5 · Nacional | |||||
| 5 | Nacional | Liverpool | 6 | ||
| 5 | Nacional | 2–0 | Wanderers | 7 | 45+2′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–2 | Wanderers | 7 | 23′ Away |
| 5 | Nacional | 0–1 | Central Esp. | 8 | — |
| 5 | Nacional | 2–1 | Juventud | 9 | 42′ Away |
| 5 | Nacional | 2–2 | Juventud | 9 | 3′ Away |
| 5 | Nacional | 3–2 | Def. Sporting | 10 | 27′ Away |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–0 | Albion | 11 | 72′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 3–0 | Cerro Largo | 12 | 15′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 4–0 | Cerro | 13 | 20′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–2 | Boston River | 14 | — |
| 5 | Nacional | 2–1 | Progreso | 15 | — |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–0 | Progreso | 15 | 89′ Home |
| 5 | Nacional | 1–2 | Danubio | 16 | 56′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peñarol | 3–1 | Torque | 3 | — |
| 2 | Dep. Maldonado | 1–0 | Torque | 3 | 44′ Home |
| 3 · Torque | |||||
| 4 | Racing | 1–1 | Torque | 3 | — |
| 5 | Nacional | Torque | 3 | ||
| 6 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Torque | 3 | – |
| 7 | Wanderers | 0–4 | Torque | 3 | — |
| 8 | Central Esp. | 1–4 | Torque | 3 | 25′ Away |
| 9 | Juventud | 1–3 | Torque | 3 | 41′ Home |
| 9 | Juventud | 0–1 | Torque | 3 | 62′ Away |
| 10 | Def. Sporting | 1–3 | Torque | 3 | 2′ Home |
| 11 | Albion | 1–2 | Torque | 3 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | Cerro Largo | 0–1 | Torque | 3 | 72′ Away |
| 13 | Cerro | 1–1 | Torque | 3 | 87′ Home |
| 14 | Boston River | Torque | 3 | ||
| 15 | Progreso | 1–2 | Torque | 3 | 25′ Away |
| 16 | Danubio | 1–1 | Torque | 3 | 45+1′ Home |
Primera División · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.73 | 1.53 | 1.63 |
| Draws | 13.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.53 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.60 | 2.93 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 14/15 home.Scoring order known: 29/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away14 matches | Overall29 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.83 |
| Draws | 6.7% | 28.6% | 17.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.71 | 1.76 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.47 | 0.86 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 3.27 | 2.57 | 2.93 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 14.3% | 17.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 41.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/14 away.Scoring order known: 26/29 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nacional | Draw | Torque | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 35.4% | 25.9% | 38.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 21.8% | 19.1% | 55.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nacional | Torque | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1537 | 1580 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 12 | 59 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1499 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | 0.50 | 1.05 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Torque | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | 3% | 20% | 17% | 33% | 27% |
| Torque | 3% | 21% | 17% | 21% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nacional, the right bar represents Torque.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | WWDDWWLLWL | 1.70 | 1.40–1.20 | 2W |
| Torque | LWWWWWWLWW | 2.40 | 2.20–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional | 4 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Torque | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.