Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- BielefeldWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- OsnabruckWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-05-17 |
|
Bielefeld1–1Osnabruck |
| 2019-10-07 |
|
Osnabruck0–1Bielefeld |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bielefeld2–2Heidenheim |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Darmstadt2–1Bielefeld |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Bielefeld2–2St Pauli |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nurnberg4–1Bielefeld |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Bielefeld3–0Cottbus |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Karlsruhe2–1Bielefeld |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Bielefeld6–1Hertha |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Kaiserslautern2–0Bielefeld |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Holstein Kiel1–1Osnabruck |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Osnabruck1–3Hertha |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Osnabruck1–3Hertha |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Osnabruck3–1Braunschweig |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Bochum0–1Osnabruck |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Osnabruck0–3Magdeburg |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Heidenheim4–3Osnabruck |
| 2024-05-19 |
|
Osnabruck2–1Hertha |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Bielefeld | Hertha | 1 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Nurnberg | 2 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | 2–2 | Heidenheim | 3 | — |
| 14 | Bielefeld | Magdeburg | 4 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Wolfsburg | 5 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | 3–0 | Cottbus | 6 | 26′ Home |
| 14 | Bielefeld | Kaiserslautern | 7 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | 2–2 | St Pauli | 8 | 13′ Home |
| 14 | Bielefeld | Bochum | 9 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Greuther Furth | 10 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Hannover | 11 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Braunschweig | 13 | ||
| 14 · Bielefeld | |||||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Dresden | 15 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Karlsruhe | 16 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Holstein Kiel | 17 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Darmstadt | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 2 | Nurnberg | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 3 | Heidenheim | 4–3 | Osnabruck | 12 | 10′ Home |
| 4 | Magdeburg | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 5 | Wolfsburg | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 6 | Cottbus | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 7 | Kaiserslautern | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 8 | St Pauli | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 9 | Bochum | 0–1 | Osnabruck | 12 | 4′ Away |
| 10 | Greuther Furth | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 11 | Hannover | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 12 · Osnabruck | |||||
| 13 | Braunschweig | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 14 | Bielefeld | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 15 | Dresden | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 16 | Karlsruhe | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 1–1 | Osnabruck | 12 | — |
| 18 | Darmstadt | Osnabruck | 12 | ||
2. Bundesliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.67 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.67 | 1.43 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 3.33 | 3.57 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bielefeld | Draw | Osnabruck | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.2% | 23.0% | 28.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 49.9% | 20.9% | 26.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bielefeld | Osnabruck | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1476 | 1433 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 11 | 41 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1515 | 1523 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 56.5% | 38.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 54.1% | 36.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 929 | 1006 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 32.6% | 33.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 60.3% | 66.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bielefeld | 0.70 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Osnabruck | 0.47 | 0.68 | 1.05 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bielefeld | 2% | 10% | 28% | 20% | 40% |
| Osnabruck | 8% | 10% | 22% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bielefeld, the right bar represents Osnabruck.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bielefeld | DLDLWLWLDW | 1.20 | 2.00–1.80 | 1D |
| Osnabruck | DLLWWLLWLL | 1.00 | 1.30–2.30 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bielefeld | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Osnabruck | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.