For the love of the game. Find your next match
Germany, 2. Bundesliga

St Pauli

#8 in the table with 10 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses.

1559 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
1.65 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
55.4% Shot share
52.1% Shots on target share
1045 PDO index, base 1000
34.1% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%15.0%22.5%20.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 15.0%
1-1 12.5%
1-0 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.401.10 50.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.85 1145 1.651.25 55.0%65.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.90 21136 1.731.07 52.5%65.0% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWDL
streak 1D
at home2.20
away1.50
shots13.53
on target5.18
accuracy 38.3%
corners5.32
fouls9.05
yellow cards2.05
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Cottbus away 1–1 0–1 — 3 4
13/09/26 Wolfsburg home 1–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Wolfsburg home 1–0 0–0 — 10 2
04/09/26 Bielefeld away 2–2 1–1 8 5 3
30/08/26 Kaiserslautern home 1–2 0–1 21 4 3
14/08/26 Holstein Kiel away 2–2 2–0 13 5 1
09/08/26 Greuther Furth home 1–1 0–0 18 9 1
19/05/24 Wehen away 2–1 0–1 21 8 2
12/05/24 Osnabruck home 3–1 1–0 19 4 2
03/05/24 Hamburg away 0–1 0–0 14 1 3
26/04/24 Hansa Rostock home 1–0 0–0 7 6 0
21/04/24 Hannover away 2–1 1–1 8 4 3
14/04/24 Elversberg home 3–4 1–0 19 5 4
06/04/24 Karlsruhe away 1–2 1–1 11 8 2
31/03/24 Paderborn home 2–1 1–0 12 1 2
16/03/24 Nurnberg away 2–0 1–0 16 11 2
10/03/24 Hertha home 2–0 2–0 15 7 1
01/03/24 Schalke 04 away 1–3 0–1 7 4 0
23/02/24 Holstein Kiel away 4–3 3–0 11 1 1
18/02/24 Braunschweig home 1–0 1–0 10 5 3
10/02/24 Magdeburg away 0–1 0–0 11 4 2
03/02/24 Greuther Furth home 3–2 2–1 19 7 1
27/01/24 Fortuna Dusseldorf away 2–1 2–0 14 4 2
20/01/24 Kaiserslautern home 2–0 1–0 20 4 3
17/12/23 Wehen home 1–1 0–0 28 12 2
09/12/23 Osnabruck away 1–1 1–0 19 10 0
01/12/23 Hamburg home 2–2 2–0 16 9 1
25/11/23 Hansa Rostock away 3–2 3–1 18 1 1
10/11/23 Hannover home 0–0 0–0 13 7 2
03/11/23 Elversberg away 2–0 2–0 10 3 1

Upcoming matches

Hannover – St Pauli Saturday 17 Oct, 19:30
Darmstadt – St Pauli Friday 23 Oct, 17:30
St Pauli – Nurnberg Sunday 1 Nov, 12:30
Magdeburg – St Pauli Sunday 8 Nov, 12:30
St Pauli – Bochum Saturday 21 Nov, 19:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.