Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- UdineseWins
- 5
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 2
- LecceWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 30.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-08 |
|
Lecce2–1Udinese |
| 2025-10-25 |
|
Udinese3–2Lecce |
| 2025-02-21 |
|
Lecce0–1Udinese |
| 2024-10-05 |
|
Udinese1–0Lecce |
| 2024-05-13 |
|
Lecce0–2Udinese |
| 2023-10-23 |
|
Udinese1–1Lecce |
| 2023-04-28 |
|
Lecce1–0Udinese |
| 2022-11-04 |
|
Udinese1–1Lecce |
| 2020-07-29 |
|
Udinese1–2Lecce |
| 2020-01-06 |
|
Lecce0–1Udinese |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Inter5–3Udinese |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Monza2–3Udinese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Udinese0–1Cremonese |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Cagliari0–2Udinese |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Milan3–0Lecce |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cagliari1–0Lecce |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Lecce0–4Roma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Venezia0–2Lecce |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Lecce1–0Genoa |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Sassuolo2–3Lecce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Udinese | 0–1 | Cagliari | 1 | 54′ Away |
| 13 | Udinese | 1–2 | Lazio | 2 | 49′ Home |
| 13 | Udinese | Roma | 3 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Inter | 4 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Milan | 5 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | 1–1 | Como | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 13 | Udinese | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 13 · Udinese | |||||
| 13 | Udinese | Torino | 14 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Parma | 15 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Monza | 16 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | 1–0 | Lecce | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 2 | Lazio | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 5 | Milan | 3–0 | Lecce | 11 | 14′ Home |
| 6 | Frosinone | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 8 | Como | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 11 · Lecce | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | 0–2 | Lecce | 11 | 46′ Away |
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 6.50 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Udinese | Draw | Lecce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.0% | 25.7% | 29.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 48.7% | 24.8% | 25.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Udinese | Lecce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -13 | 49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.9% | 40.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.0% | 36.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1068 | 1030 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 32.4% | 30.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.3% | 72.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 0.90 |
| Lecce | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 2% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 25% |
| Lecce | 10% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Udinese, the right bar represents Lecce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | LLLWDLLWWD | 1.10 | 1.50–1.60 | 3L |
| Lecce | LWWLLWWWLW | 1.80 | 1.40–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Lecce | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.