Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- JuventusWins
- 9
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 4
- LazioWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.61
- Over 2.5 goals
- 55.6%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-08 |
|
Juventus2–2Lazio |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Lazio1–0Juventus |
| 2025-05-10 |
|
Lazio1–1Juventus |
| 2024-10-19 |
|
Juventus1–0Lazio |
| 2024-03-30 |
|
Lazio1–0Juventus |
| 2023-09-16 |
|
Juventus3–1Lazio |
| 2023-04-08 |
|
Lazio2–1Juventus |
| 2022-11-13 |
|
Juventus3–0Lazio |
| 2022-05-16 |
|
Juventus2–2Lazio |
| 2021-11-20 |
|
Lazio0–2Juventus |
| 2021-03-06 |
|
Juventus3–1Lazio |
| 2020-11-08 |
|
Lazio1–1Juventus |
| 2020-07-20 |
|
Juventus2–1Lazio |
| 2019-12-07 |
|
Lazio3–1Juventus |
| 2019-01-27 |
|
Lazio1–2Juventus |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Juventus2–0Lazio |
| 2018-03-03 |
|
Lazio0–1Juventus |
| 2017-10-14 |
|
Juventus1–2Lazio |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Juventus1–1Milan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Frosinone0–1Juventus |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Juventus0–2Fiorentina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Venezia0–2Lazio |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lazio2–2Milan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lazio2–2Milan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lazio1–0Genoa |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Bologna0–1Lazio |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Lazio2–1Pisa |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Roma2–0Lazio |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Juventus | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Roma | 3 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Inter | 4 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 1–1 | Milan | 5 | 68′ Away |
| 7 | Juventus | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 7 · Juventus | |||||
| 7 | Juventus | Como | 8 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Atalanta | 12 | 28′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Torino | 14 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Parma | 15 | 62′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Monza | 16 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 2 · Lazio | |||||
| 3 | Roma | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 8 | Como | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | 1–2 | Lazio | 2 | 49′ Home |
| 14 | Torino | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | 0–1 | Lazio | 2 | 59′ Away |
| 19 | Genoa | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | 0–2 | Lazio | 2 | 51′ Away |
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.67 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Juventus | Draw | Lazio | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.2% | 26.3% | 30.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.2% | 27.8% | 31.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Juventus | Lazio | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1609 | 1579 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -65 | 13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1535 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 62.8% | 49.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 66.4% | 52.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 941 | 988 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 24.7% | 25.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 69.4% | 73.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 0.53 | 0.95 | 0.26 | 0.68 |
| Lazio | 0.42 | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.47 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 8% | 18% | 35% | 15% | 25% |
| Lazio | 12% | 20% | 32% | 18% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Juventus, the right bar represents Lazio.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | WLLDWWDLWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.20 | 1W |
| Lazio | WDDWWWWLLW | 2.00 | 1.40–1.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Lazio | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.