Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- AtalantaWins
- 8
- Draws10.0% of meetings
- 1
- ParmaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 90.0%
- Both teams scored
- 60.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-25 |
|
Atalanta4–0Parma |
| 2025-08-30 |
|
Parma1–1Atalanta |
| 2025-05-25 |
|
Atalanta2–3Parma |
| 2024-11-23 |
|
Parma1–3Atalanta |
| 2021-05-09 |
|
Parma2–5Atalanta |
| 2021-01-06 |
|
Atalanta3–0Parma |
| 2020-07-28 |
|
Parma1–2Atalanta |
| 2020-01-06 |
|
Atalanta5–0Parma |
| 2019-03-31 |
|
Parma1–3Atalanta |
| 2018-10-27 |
|
Atalanta3–0Parma |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Atalanta1–0Bologna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Atalanta0–1Bologna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Parma2–1Genoa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Como2–1Parma |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Parma1–1Monza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Parma1–0Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Como1–0Parma |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | — |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Inter | 4 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Milan | 5 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 2–1 | Sassuolo | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 12 · Atalanta | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Monza | 16 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–0 | Bologna | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Parma | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Parma | 15 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Parma | 15 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Parma | 15 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Parma | 15 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Parma | 15 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Parma | 15 | 62′ Home |
| 8 | Como | 2–1 | Parma | 15 | 23′ Home |
| 9 | Napoli | Parma | 15 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Parma | 15 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Parma | 15 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Parma | 15 | ||
| 15 · Parma | |||||
| 16 | Monza | Parma | 15 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Parma | 15 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Parma | 15 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Parma | 15 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Parma | 15 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atalanta | Draw | Parma | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.3% | 23.4% | 25.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.2% | 30.9% | 27.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atalanta | Parma | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1551 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -69 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1543 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.2% | 40.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 38.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1072 | 1029 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.3% | 29.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.9% | 73.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.53 | 0.63 |
| Parma | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 8% | 20% | 32% | 25% | 15% |
| Parma | 15% | 28% | 25% | 18% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atalanta, the right bar represents Parma.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | LLLLWWDLWD | 1.10 | 1.00–1.30 | 4L |
| Parma | WLDLLWLLLW | 1.00 | 0.80–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Parma | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.