Head-to-head overview
16 meetings- TorinoWins
- 5
- Draws31.2% of meetings
- 5
- CagliariWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.75
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56.2%
- Both teams scored
- 68.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| 2025-12-27 |
|
Torino1–2Cagliari |
| 2025-01-24 |
|
Torino2–0Cagliari |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
Cagliari3–2Torino |
| 2024-01-26 |
|
Cagliari1–2Torino |
| 2023-08-21 |
|
Torino0–0Cagliari |
| 2022-02-27 |
|
Torino1–2Cagliari |
| 2021-12-06 |
|
Cagliari1–1Torino |
| 2021-02-19 |
|
Cagliari0–1Torino |
| 2020-10-18 |
|
Torino2–3Cagliari |
| 2020-06-27 |
|
Cagliari4–2Torino |
| 2019-10-27 |
|
Torino1–1Cagliari |
| 2019-04-14 |
|
Torino1–1Cagliari |
| 2018-11-26 |
|
Cagliari0–0Torino |
| 2018-03-31 |
|
Cagliari0–4Torino |
| 2017-10-29 |
|
Torino2–1Cagliari |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bologna1–1Torino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Torino |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sassuolo2–1Torino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torino1–2Milan |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Torino2–1Sassuolo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cagliari1–0Lecce |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cagliari0–1Inter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Milan1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Torino | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 0–2 | Roma | 3 | 40′ Away |
| 14 | Torino | Inter | 4 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 1–2 | Milan | 5 | 64′ Away |
| 14 | Torino | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Como | 8 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 14 · Torino | |||||
| 14 | Torino | Parma | 15 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Monza | 16 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Cagliari | |||||
| 2 | Lazio | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 8 | Como | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | — |
| 13 | Udinese | 0–1 | Cagliari | 1 | 54′ Away |
| 14 | Torino | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 15 | Parma | 0–1 | Cagliari | 1 | 79′ Away |
| 16 | Monza | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Cagliari | 1 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Torino | Draw | Cagliari | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.7% | 27.2% | 38.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.3% | 27.5% | 36.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Torino | Cagliari | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1520 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -10 | 80 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1545 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.5% | 49.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.7% | 48.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1126 | 912 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 43.3% | 22.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 69.2% | 68.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Cagliari | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 8% | 12% | 15% | 40% | 25% |
| Cagliari | 8% | 22% | 20% | 32% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Torino, the right bar represents Cagliari.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | DLWLLDLWLD | 0.90 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Cagliari | WWWWLWWWLD | 2.20 | 1.10–0.70 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Cagliari | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.