Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- AtalantaWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 2
- ComoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 75.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 |
|
Como0–0Atalanta |
| 2025-10-04 |
|
Atalanta1–1Como |
| 2025-01-25 |
|
Como1–2Atalanta |
| 2024-09-24 |
|
Atalanta2–3Como |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Atalanta1–0Bologna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Atalanta0–1Bologna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Frosinone2–0Como |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Como2–1Parma |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Genoa1–4Como |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Napoli1–2Como |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Cremonese1–4Como |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Como1–0Parma |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Verona0–1Como |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | — |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Inter | 4 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Milan | 5 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 2–1 | Sassuolo | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 12 · Atalanta | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Monza | 16 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–0 | Bologna | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Como | 8 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Como | 8 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Como | 8 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Como | 8 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Como | 8 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | 2–0 | Como | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Como | 8 | ||
| 8 · Como | |||||
| 9 | Napoli | 1–2 | Como | 8 | 17′ Away |
| 10 | Sassuolo | Como | 8 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | 1–1 | Como | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | Torino | Como | 8 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Como | 8 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Como | 8 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Como | 8 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Como | 8 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | 1–4 | Como | 8 | 19′ Home |
| 20 | Venezia | Como | 8 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away4 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atalanta | Draw | Como | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.4% | 26.8% | 40.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.2% | 22.4% | 58.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atalanta | Como | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1551 | 1621 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -69 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1543 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.2% | 63.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 67.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1072 | 1017 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.3% | 38.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.9% | 63.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.53 | 0.63 |
| Como | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.55 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 8% | 20% | 32% | 25% | 15% |
| Como | 15% | 10% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atalanta, the right bar represents Como.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | LLLLWWDLWD | 1.10 | 1.00–1.30 | 4L |
| Como | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 | 1.70–0.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Como | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.