Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- UdineseWins
- 1
- Draws22.2% of meetings
- 4
- NapoliWins
- 13
- Goals per match
- 3.28
- Over 2.5 goals
- 61.1%
- Both teams scored
- 72.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2025-12-14 |
|
Udinese1–0Napoli |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Napoli1–1Udinese |
| 2024-12-14 |
|
Udinese1–3Napoli |
| 2024-05-06 |
|
Udinese1–1Napoli |
| 2023-09-27 |
|
Napoli4–1Udinese |
| 2023-05-04 |
|
Udinese1–1Napoli |
| 2022-11-12 |
|
Napoli3–2Udinese |
| 2022-03-19 |
|
Napoli2–1Udinese |
| 2021-09-20 |
|
Udinese0–4Napoli |
| 2021-05-11 |
|
Napoli5–1Udinese |
| 2021-01-10 |
|
Udinese1–2Napoli |
| 2020-07-19 |
|
Napoli2–1Udinese |
| 2019-12-07 |
|
Udinese1–1Napoli |
| 2019-03-17 |
|
Napoli4–2Udinese |
| 2018-10-20 |
|
Udinese0–3Napoli |
| 2018-04-18 |
|
Napoli4–2Udinese |
| 2017-11-26 |
|
Udinese0–1Napoli |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Inter5–3Udinese |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Monza2–3Udinese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Udinese0–1Cremonese |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Cagliari0–2Udinese |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Napoli |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Napoli1–0Bologna |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Napoli1–0Bologna |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Inter3–2Napoli |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Napoli1–2Como |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Genoa0–2Napoli |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Pisa0–3Napoli |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Udinese | 0–1 | Cagliari | 1 | 54′ Away |
| 13 | Udinese | 1–2 | Lazio | 2 | 49′ Home |
| 13 | Udinese | Roma | 3 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Inter | 4 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Milan | 5 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | 1–1 | Como | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 13 | Udinese | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 13 · Udinese | |||||
| 13 | Udinese | Torino | 14 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Parma | 15 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Monza | 16 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 3–2 | Napoli | 9 | 50′ Away |
| 5 | Milan | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 8 | Como | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 9 · Napoli | |||||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 1–1 | Napoli | 9 | 23′ Away |
| 18 | Bologna | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | 0–2 | Napoli | 9 | 82′ Away |
| 20 | Venezia | Napoli | 9 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 6.50 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 33 of 5 | 33%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Udinese | Draw | Napoli | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.5% | 24.8% | 47.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.9% | 25.4% | 50.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Udinese | Napoli | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1622 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -13 | -40 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.9% | 55.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.0% | 57.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1068 | 1034 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 32.4% | 32.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.3% | 70.5% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 0.90 |
| Napoli | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 2% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 25% |
| Napoli | 8% | 25% | 18% | 28% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Udinese, the right bar represents Napoli.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | LLLWDLLWWD | 1.10 | 1.50–1.60 | 3L |
| Napoli | DWWLLWWWLD | 1.70 | 1.40–0.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udinese | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Napoli | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.