Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- TorinoWins
- 4
- Draws27.8% of meetings
- 5
- AtalantaWins
- 9
- Goals per match
- 3.61
- Over 2.5 goals
- 72.2%
- Both teams scored
- 61.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 |
|
Atalanta2–0Torino |
| 2025-09-21 |
|
Torino0–3Atalanta |
| 2025-02-01 |
|
Atalanta1–1Torino |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Torino2–1Atalanta |
| 2024-05-26 |
|
Atalanta3–0Torino |
| 2023-12-04 |
|
Torino3–0Atalanta |
| 2023-04-29 |
|
Torino1–2Atalanta |
| 2022-09-01 |
|
Atalanta3–1Torino |
| 2022-04-27 |
|
Atalanta4–4Torino |
| 2021-08-21 |
|
Torino1–2Atalanta |
| 2021-02-06 |
|
Atalanta3–3Torino |
| 2020-09-26 |
|
Torino2–4Atalanta |
| 2020-01-25 |
|
Torino0–7Atalanta |
| 2019-09-01 |
|
Atalanta2–3Torino |
| 2019-02-23 |
|
Torino2–0Atalanta |
| 2018-09-26 |
|
Atalanta0–0Torino |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
Atalanta2–1Torino |
| 2017-12-02 |
|
Torino1–1Atalanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bologna1–1Torino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Torino |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sassuolo2–1Torino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torino1–2Milan |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Torino2–1Sassuolo |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Atalanta1–0Bologna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Atalanta0–1Bologna |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Torino | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 0–2 | Roma | 3 | 40′ Away |
| 14 | Torino | Inter | 4 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 1–2 | Milan | 5 | 64′ Away |
| 14 | Torino | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Como | 8 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 14 · Torino | |||||
| 14 | Torino | Parma | 15 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Monza | 16 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 3 | Roma | 2–1 | Atalanta | 12 | 47′ Away |
| 4 | Inter | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Atalanta | 12 | 28′ Home |
| 8 | Como | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 12 · Atalanta | |||||
| 13 | Udinese | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Atalanta | 12 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 5 | 0%20% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Torino | Draw | Atalanta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.6% | 26.6% | 41.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 29.4% | 24.5% | 45.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Torino | Atalanta | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1551 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -10 | -69 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1530 | 1543 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.5% | 49.2% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 39.7% | 49.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1126 | 1072 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 43.3% | 30.3% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 69.2% | 76.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Atalanta | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.53 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 8% | 12% | 15% | 40% | 25% |
| Atalanta | 8% | 20% | 32% | 25% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Torino, the right bar represents Atalanta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | DLWLLDLWLD | 0.90 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Atalanta | LLLLWWDLWD | 1.10 | 1.00–1.30 | 4L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torino | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Atalanta | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.