Head-to-head overview
11 meetings- CagliariWins
- 7
- Draws27.3% of meetings
- 3
- ParmaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 54.5%
- Both teams scored
- 63.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-02-27 |
|
Parma1–1Cagliari |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Cagliari2–0Parma |
| 2025-02-09 |
|
Cagliari2–1Parma |
| 2024-09-30 |
|
Parma2–3Cagliari |
| 2021-04-17 |
|
Cagliari4–3Parma |
| 2020-12-16 |
|
Parma0–0Cagliari |
| 2020-02-01 |
|
Cagliari2–2Parma |
| 2019-09-15 |
|
Parma1–3Cagliari |
| 2019-02-16 |
|
Cagliari2–1Parma |
| 2018-09-22 |
|
Parma2–0Cagliari |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cagliari1–0Lecce |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cagliari0–1Inter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Milan1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Parma2–1Genoa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Como2–1Parma |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Parma1–1Monza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Parma1–0Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Como1–0Parma |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Cagliari | |||||
| 1 | Cagliari | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Roma | 3 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | 0–1 | Inter | 4 | 9′ Away |
| 1 | Cagliari | Milan | 5 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Como | 8 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | 1–0 | Lecce | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 1 | Cagliari | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Torino | 14 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Parma | 15 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Monza | 16 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 1 | Cagliari | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Parma | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Parma | 15 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Parma | 15 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Parma | 15 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Parma | 15 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Parma | 15 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Parma | 15 | 62′ Home |
| 8 | Como | 2–1 | Parma | 15 | 23′ Home |
| 9 | Napoli | Parma | 15 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Parma | 15 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Parma | 15 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Parma | 15 | ||
| 15 · Parma | |||||
| 16 | Monza | Parma | 15 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Parma | 15 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Parma | 15 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Parma | 15 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Parma | 15 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cagliari | Draw | Parma | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.1% | 25.0% | 27.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.4% | 34.6% | 31.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cagliari | Parma | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1520 | 1458 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 80 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1545 | 1533 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.9% | 40.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 48.1% | 38.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 912 | 1029 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 22.6% | 29.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.7% | 73.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.68 |
| Parma | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | 8% | 22% | 20% | 32% | 18% |
| Parma | 15% | 28% | 25% | 18% | 15% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cagliari, the right bar represents Parma.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | WWWWLWWWLD | 2.20 | 1.10–0.70 | 4W |
| Parma | WLDLLWLLLW | 1.00 | 0.80–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cagliari | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Parma | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.