Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- RomaWins
- 14
- Draws10.5% of meetings
- 2
- TorinoWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.47
- Over 2.5 goals
- 36.8%
- Both teams scored
- 36.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-01-18 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2025-09-14 |
|
Roma0–1Torino |
| 2025-05-25 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2024-10-31 |
|
Roma1–0Torino |
| 2024-02-26 |
|
Roma3–2Torino |
| 2023-09-24 |
|
Torino1–1Roma |
| 2023-04-08 |
|
Torino0–1Roma |
| 2022-11-13 |
|
Roma1–1Torino |
| 2022-05-20 |
|
Torino0–3Roma |
| 2021-11-28 |
|
Roma1–0Torino |
| 2021-04-18 |
|
Torino3–1Roma |
| 2020-12-17 |
|
Roma3–1Torino |
| 2020-07-29 |
|
Torino2–3Roma |
| 2020-01-05 |
|
Roma0–2Torino |
| 2019-01-19 |
|
Roma3–2Torino |
| 2018-08-19 |
|
Torino0–1Roma |
| 2018-03-09 |
|
Roma3–0Torino |
| 2017-10-22 |
|
Torino0–1Roma |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Lecce0–4Roma |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Verona0–2Roma |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Roma2–0Lazio |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bologna1–1Torino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Torino |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sassuolo2–1Torino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torino1–2Milan |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Torino2–1Sassuolo |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Roma | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 3 · Roma | |||||
| 3 | Roma | 2–2 | Inter | 4 | 6′ Home |
| 3 | Roma | Milan | 5 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Como | 8 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 3 | Roma | 2–1 | Atalanta | 12 | 47′ Away |
| 3 | Roma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Parma | 15 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Monza | 16 | ||
| 3 | Roma | 4–0 | Fiorentina | 17 | 27′ Home |
| 3 | Roma | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Torino | 14 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Torino | 14 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Torino | 14 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Torino | 14 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Torino | 14 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Torino | 14 | ||
| 8 | Como | Torino | 14 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Torino | 14 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | 2–1 | Torino | 14 | 32′ Home |
| 11 | Lecce | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Torino | 14 | ||
| 14 · Torino | |||||
| 15 | Parma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Torino | 14 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 1–2 | Torino | 14 | 47′ Home |
| 18 | Bologna | 1–1 | Torino | 14 | 14′ Home |
| 19 | Genoa | Torino | 14 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Torino | 14 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 23 of 4 | 50%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Roma | Draw | Torino | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 65.8% | 16.3% | 17.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 65.3% | 15.6% | 13.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Roma | Torino | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1668 | 1473 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 43 | -10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1539 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 61.3% | 42.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 59.0% | 39.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1175 | 1126 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 45.7% | 43.3% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.9% | 69.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| Torino | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | 0% | 25% | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Torino | 8% | 12% | 15% | 40% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Roma, the right bar represents Torino.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | DWWWWWWWWW | 2.80 | 2.70–0.50 | 1D |
| Torino | DLWLLDLWLD | 0.90 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roma | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Torino | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.