Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- ParmaWins
- 3
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 1
- LecceWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-11 |
|
Lecce1–2Parma |
| 2025-10-04 |
|
Parma0–1Lecce |
| 2025-01-31 |
|
Parma1–3Lecce |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
Lecce2–2Parma |
| 2020-08-02 |
|
Lecce3–4Parma |
| 2020-01-13 |
|
Parma2–0Lecce |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Parma2–1Genoa |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Como2–1Parma |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Parma1–1Monza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Parma0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Parma1–0Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Como1–0Parma |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Milan3–0Lecce |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cagliari1–0Lecce |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Lecce0–4Roma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Venezia0–2Lecce |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Lecce1–0Genoa |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Sassuolo2–3Lecce |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Parma | 0–1 | Cagliari | 1 | 79′ Away |
| 15 | Parma | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Roma | 3 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Inter | 4 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Milan | 5 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Como | 8 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 15 · Parma | |||||
| 15 | Parma | 1–1 | Monza | 16 | 38′ Away |
| 15 | Parma | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 15 | Parma | 2–1 | Genoa | 19 | 38′ Home |
| 15 | Parma | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | 1–0 | Lecce | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 2 | Lazio | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 5 | Milan | 3–0 | Lecce | 11 | 14′ Home |
| 6 | Frosinone | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 8 | Como | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 11 · Lecce | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | 0–2 | Lecce | 11 | 46′ Away |
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.00 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.67 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 4.67 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Parma | Draw | Lecce | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.6% | 26.9% | 32.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.8% | 30.7% | 34.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Parma | Lecce | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1458 | 1451 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -6 | 49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1533 | 1529 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 40.7% | 40.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.7% | 36.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1029 | 1030 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 29.2% | 30.6% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.7% | 72.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parma | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.85 |
| Lecce | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.74 | 0.79 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parma | 15% | 28% | 25% | 18% | 15% |
| Lecce | 10% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Parma, the right bar represents Lecce.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parma | WLDLLWLLLW | 1.00 | 0.80–1.30 | 1W |
| Lecce | LWWLLWWWLW | 1.80 | 1.40–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parma | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Lecce | 5 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.