Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- JuventusWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- ComoWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 |
|
Juventus0–2Como |
| 2025-10-19 |
|
Como2–0Juventus |
| 2025-02-07 |
|
Como1–2Juventus |
| 2024-08-19 |
|
Juventus3–0Como |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Juventus1–1Milan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Frosinone0–1Juventus |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Juventus0–2Fiorentina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Frosinone2–0Como |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Como2–1Parma |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Genoa1–4Como |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Napoli1–2Como |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Cremonese1–4Como |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Como1–0Parma |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Verona0–1Como |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Juventus | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Roma | 3 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Inter | 4 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 1–1 | Milan | 5 | 68′ Away |
| 7 | Juventus | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 7 · Juventus | |||||
| 7 | Juventus | Como | 8 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Atalanta | 12 | 28′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Torino | 14 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | 2–0 | Parma | 15 | 62′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Monza | 16 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Como | 8 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Como | 8 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Como | 8 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Como | 8 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Como | 8 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | 2–0 | Como | 8 | 14′ Home |
| 7 | Juventus | Como | 8 | ||
| 8 · Como | |||||
| 9 | Napoli | 1–2 | Como | 8 | 17′ Away |
| 10 | Sassuolo | Como | 8 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | 1–1 | Como | 8 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | Torino | Como | 8 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Como | 8 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Como | 8 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Como | 8 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Como | 8 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | 1–4 | Como | 8 | 19′ Home |
| 20 | Venezia | Como | 8 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.67 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 2— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away4 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.75 | 1.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Juventus | Draw | Como | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.3% | 27.2% | 34.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.7% | 24.8% | 48.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Juventus | Como | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1609 | 1621 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -65 | -6 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1522 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 62.8% | 63.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 66.4% | 67.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 941 | 1017 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 24.7% | 38.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 69.4% | 63.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 0.53 | 0.95 | 0.26 | 0.68 |
| Como | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.55 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 8% | 18% | 35% | 15% | 25% |
| Como | 15% | 10% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Juventus, the right bar represents Como.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | WLLDWWDLWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.20 | 1W |
| Como | LWWWDWWWDW | 2.30 | 1.70–0.70 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juventus | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Como | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.