Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- InterWins
- 10
- Draws36.8% of meetings
- 7
- RomaWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.9%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2026-04-05 |
|
Inter5–2Roma |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
Roma0–1Inter |
| 2025-04-27 |
|
Inter0–1Roma |
| 2024-10-20 |
|
Roma0–1Inter |
| 2024-02-10 |
|
Roma2–4Inter |
| 2023-10-29 |
|
Inter1–0Roma |
| 2023-05-06 |
|
Roma0–2Inter |
| 2022-10-01 |
|
Inter1–2Roma |
| 2022-04-23 |
|
Inter3–1Roma |
| 2021-12-04 |
|
Roma0–3Inter |
| 2021-05-12 |
|
Inter3–1Roma |
| 2021-01-10 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2020-07-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2019-12-06 |
|
Inter0–0Roma |
| 2019-04-20 |
|
Inter1–1Roma |
| 2018-12-02 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2018-01-21 |
|
Inter1–1Roma |
| 2017-08-26 |
|
Roma1–3Inter |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Inter5–3Udinese |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Inter3–2Napoli |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cagliari0–1Inter |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Inter4–1Monza |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Bologna3–3Inter |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Inter1–1Verona |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Lazio0–3Inter |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Lecce0–4Roma |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Verona0–2Roma |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Roma2–0Lazio |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Inter | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Roma | 3 | ||
| 4 · Inter | |||||
| 4 | Inter | Milan | 5 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Como | 8 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 3–2 | Napoli | 9 | 50′ Away |
| 4 | Inter | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 5–3 | Udinese | 13 | 9′ Away |
| 4 | Inter | Torino | 14 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Parma | 15 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 4–1 | Monza | 16 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Inter | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Roma | 3 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Roma | 3 | ||
| 3 · Roma | |||||
| 4 | Inter | Roma | 3 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Roma | 3 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Roma | 3 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Roma | 3 | ||
| 8 | Como | Roma | 3 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Roma | 3 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Roma | 3 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | 0–4 | Roma | 3 | 4′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Roma | 3 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 0–2 | Roma | 3 | 40′ Away |
| 15 | Parma | Roma | 3 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Roma | 3 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Roma | 3 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Roma | 3 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Roma | 3 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Roma | 3 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 4.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 6.00 | 2.50 | 4.60 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Inter | Draw | Roma | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.0% | 25.4% | 28.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.0% | 19.7% | 42.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Inter | Roma | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1721 | 1668 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -51 | 43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1533 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 61.8% | 61.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 64.5% | 59.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1096 | 1175 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 41.3% | 45.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.3% | 71.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | 0.90 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Roma | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | 0% | 18% | 28% | 15% | 40% |
| Roma | 0% | 25% | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Inter, the right bar represents Roma.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | DWWWWDDWWD | 2.20 | 2.60–1.40 | 1D |
| Roma | DWWWWWWWWW | 2.80 | 2.70–0.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Roma | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.