Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- AtalantaWins
- 9
- Draws38.9% of meetings
- 7
- UdineseWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 3.17
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 |
|
Atalanta2–2Udinese |
| 2025-11-01 |
|
Udinese1–0Atalanta |
| 2025-01-11 |
|
Udinese0–0Atalanta |
| 2024-11-10 |
|
Atalanta2–1Udinese |
| 2024-01-27 |
|
Atalanta2–0Udinese |
| 2023-11-12 |
|
Udinese1–1Atalanta |
| 2023-03-04 |
|
Atalanta0–0Udinese |
| 2022-10-09 |
|
Udinese2–2Atalanta |
| 2022-01-09 |
|
Udinese2–6Atalanta |
| 2021-10-24 |
|
Atalanta1–1Udinese |
| 2021-04-03 |
|
Atalanta3–2Udinese |
| 2021-01-20 |
|
Udinese1–1Atalanta |
| 2020-06-28 |
|
Udinese2–3Atalanta |
| 2019-10-27 |
|
Atalanta7–1Udinese |
| 2019-04-29 |
|
Atalanta2–0Udinese |
| 2018-12-09 |
|
Udinese1–3Atalanta |
| 2018-03-31 |
|
Atalanta2–0Udinese |
| 2017-10-29 |
|
Udinese2–1Atalanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Atalanta1–0Bologna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Atalanta0–1Bologna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Inter5–3Udinese |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Monza2–3Udinese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Udinese0–1Cremonese |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Cagliari0–2Udinese |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | — |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Inter | 4 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Milan | 5 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 2–1 | Sassuolo | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 12 · Atalanta | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Monza | 16 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–0 | Bologna | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 5–3 | Udinese | 13 | 9′ Away |
| 5 | Milan | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 8 | Como | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 13 · Udinese | |||||
| 14 | Torino | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 16 | Monza | 2–3 | Udinese | 13 | 32′ Away |
| 17 | Fiorentina | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Udinese | 13 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 6.50 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atalanta | Draw | Udinese | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 46.4% | 25.3% | 28.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 33.1% | 26.6% | 39.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atalanta | Udinese | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1551 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -69 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1543 | 1541 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.2% | 42.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 50.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1072 | 1068 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.3% | 32.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.9% | 74.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.53 | 0.63 |
| Udinese | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 8% | 20% | 32% | 25% | 15% |
| Udinese | 2% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atalanta, the right bar represents Udinese.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | LLLLWWDLWD | 1.10 | 1.00–1.30 | 4L |
| Udinese | LLLWDLLWWD | 1.10 | 1.50–1.60 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Udinese | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.