Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- AtalantaWins
- 3
- Draws57.9% of meetings
- 11
- JuventusWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.58
- Over 2.5 goals
- 36.8%
- Both teams scored
- 57.9%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Atalanta0–1Juventus |
| 2025-09-27 |
|
Juventus1–1Atalanta |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
Juventus0–4Atalanta |
| 2025-01-14 |
|
Atalanta1–1Juventus |
| 2024-03-10 |
|
Juventus2–2Atalanta |
| 2023-10-01 |
|
Atalanta0–0Juventus |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Atalanta0–2Juventus |
| 2023-01-22 |
|
Juventus3–3Atalanta |
| 2022-02-13 |
|
Atalanta1–1Juventus |
| 2021-11-27 |
|
Juventus0–1Atalanta |
| 2021-04-18 |
|
Atalanta1–0Juventus |
| 2020-12-16 |
|
Juventus1–1Atalanta |
| 2020-07-11 |
|
Juventus2–2Atalanta |
| 2019-11-23 |
|
Atalanta1–3Juventus |
| 2019-05-19 |
|
Juventus1–1Atalanta |
| 2018-12-26 |
|
Atalanta2–2Juventus |
| 2018-03-14 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2017-10-01 |
|
Atalanta2–2Juventus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Atalanta1–2Cagliari |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Atalanta1–0Bologna |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Atalanta2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Atalanta0–1Bologna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Juventus2–0Atalanta |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sassuolo3–2Juventus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Juventus1–1Milan |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Juventus2–0Parma |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Frosinone0–1Juventus |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Juventus0–2Fiorentina |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | 19′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–2 | Cagliari | 1 | — |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Inter | 4 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Milan | 5 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Como | 8 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 2–1 | Sassuolo | 10 | 6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 12 · Atalanta | |||||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Parma | 15 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Monza | 16 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | 1–0 | Bologna | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 12 | Atalanta | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | 0–1 | Juventus | 7 | 22′ Away |
| 7 · Juventus | |||||
| 8 | Como | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | 3–2 | Juventus | 7 | 65′ Home |
| 10 | Sassuolo | 3–2 | Juventus | 7 | — |
| 11 | Lecce | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 14 | Torino | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Juventus | 7 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.67 | 2.83 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Atalanta | Draw | Juventus | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.6% | 27.0% | 39.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.4% | 26.0% | 48.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Atalanta | Juventus | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1551 | 1609 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -69 | -65 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1543 | 1527 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.2% | 62.8% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.4% | 66.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1072 | 941 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.3% | 24.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 76.9% | 69.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.53 | 0.63 |
| Juventus | 0.53 | 0.95 | 0.26 | 0.68 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 8% | 20% | 32% | 25% | 15% |
| Juventus | 8% | 18% | 35% | 15% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Atalanta, the right bar represents Juventus.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | LLLLWWDLWD | 1.10 | 1.00–1.30 | 4L |
| Juventus | WLLDWWDLWD | 1.50 | 1.40–1.20 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atalanta | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Juventus | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.