Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- FiorentinaWins
- 4
- Draws21.1% of meetings
- 4
- RomaWins
- 11
- Goals per match
- 3.26
- Over 2.5 goals
- 63.2%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-04 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Roma |
| 2025-05-04 |
|
Roma1–0Fiorentina |
| 2024-10-27 |
|
Fiorentina5–1Roma |
| 2024-03-10 |
|
Fiorentina2–2Roma |
| 2023-12-10 |
|
Roma1–1Fiorentina |
| 2023-05-27 |
|
Fiorentina2–1Roma |
| 2023-01-15 |
|
Roma2–0Fiorentina |
| 2022-05-09 |
|
Fiorentina2–0Roma |
| 2021-08-22 |
|
Roma3–1Fiorentina |
| 2021-03-03 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Roma |
| 2020-11-01 |
|
Roma2–0Fiorentina |
| 2020-07-26 |
|
Roma2–1Fiorentina |
| 2019-12-20 |
|
Fiorentina1–4Roma |
| 2019-04-03 |
|
Roma2–2Fiorentina |
| 2018-11-03 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Roma |
| 2018-04-07 |
|
Roma0–2Fiorentina |
| 2017-11-05 |
|
Fiorentina2–4Roma |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Napoli |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Venezia2–4Fiorentina |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Torino |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Fiorentina0–3Frosinone |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-22 |
|
Fiorentina1–1Atalanta |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Juventus0–2Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Fiorentina0–0Genoa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Roma2–2Inter |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Roma2–1Atalanta |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Lecce0–4Roma |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Roma4–0Fiorentina |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Verona0–2Roma |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Roma2–0Lazio |
| 2026-05-10 |
|
Parma2–3Roma |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Fiorentina | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Roma | 3 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Inter | 4 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Milan | 5 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 0–3 | Frosinone | 6 | 26′ Away |
| 17 | Fiorentina | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Como | 8 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 1–1 | Napoli | 9 | 23′ Away |
| 17 | Fiorentina | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 1–2 | Torino | 14 | 47′ Home |
| 17 | Fiorentina | Parma | 15 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Monza | 16 | ||
| 17 · Fiorentina | |||||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Roma | 3 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Roma | 3 | ||
| 3 · Roma | |||||
| 4 | Inter | Roma | 3 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Roma | 3 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Roma | 3 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Roma | 3 | ||
| 8 | Como | Roma | 3 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Roma | 3 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Roma | 3 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | 0–4 | Roma | 3 | 4′ Away |
| 12 | Atalanta | Roma | 3 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Roma | 3 | ||
| 14 | Torino | 0–2 | Roma | 3 | 40′ Away |
| 15 | Parma | Roma | 3 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Roma | 3 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | Roma | 3 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Roma | 3 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Roma | 3 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Roma | 3 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.40 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 5.00 | 3.60 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 4 | 0%25% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 24 of 4 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fiorentina | Draw | Roma | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 24.0% | 22.4% | 53.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.7% | 16.1% | 69.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fiorentina | Roma | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1498 | 1668 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -28 | 43 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1522 | 1539 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 47.5% | 61.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 42.1% | 59.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1005 | 1175 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 27.9% | 45.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 72.6% | 71.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.55 | 0.75 |
| Roma | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.20 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | 10% | 15% | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| Roma | 0% | 25% | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fiorentina, the right bar represents Roma.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | DWLLLDWDLD | 1.00 | 0.90–1.70 | 1D |
| Roma | DWWWWWWWWW | 2.80 | 2.70–0.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Roma | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.