Head-to-head overview
19 meetings- LazioWins
- 9
- Draws36.8% of meetings
- 7
- UdineseWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.74
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.9%
- Both teams scored
- 63.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-04-27 |
|
Lazio3–3Udinese |
| 2025-12-27 |
|
Udinese1–1Lazio |
| 2025-03-10 |
|
Lazio1–1Udinese |
| 2024-08-24 |
|
Udinese2–1Lazio |
| 2024-03-11 |
|
Lazio1–2Udinese |
| 2024-01-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2023-05-21 |
|
Udinese0–1Lazio |
| 2022-10-16 |
|
Lazio0–0Udinese |
| 2022-02-20 |
|
Udinese1–1Lazio |
| 2021-12-02 |
|
Lazio4–4Udinese |
| 2021-03-21 |
|
Udinese0–1Lazio |
| 2020-11-29 |
|
Lazio1–3Udinese |
| 2020-07-15 |
|
Udinese0–0Lazio |
| 2019-12-01 |
|
Lazio3–0Udinese |
| 2019-04-17 |
|
Lazio2–0Udinese |
| 2018-09-26 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2018-04-08 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2018-01-24 |
|
Lazio3–0Udinese |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Venezia0–2Lazio |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lazio2–2Milan |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Lazio2–2Milan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Lazio1–0Genoa |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Bologna0–1Lazio |
| 2026-05-23 |
|
Lazio2–1Pisa |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Roma2–0Lazio |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Udinese0–1Cagliari |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Inter5–3Udinese |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Udinese1–2Lazio |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Monza2–3Udinese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Udinese1–1Como |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Napoli1–0Udinese |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Udinese0–1Cremonese |
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Cagliari0–2Udinese |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Lazio | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 2 · Lazio | |||||
| 2 | Lazio | Roma | 3 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Inter | 4 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | 2–2 | Milan | 5 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Lazio | 2–2 | Milan | 5 | — |
| 2 | Lazio | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Como | 8 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Sassuolo | 10 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Torino | 14 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Parma | 15 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Monza | 16 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | 1–0 | Genoa | 19 | 25′ Home |
| 2 | Lazio | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 4 | Inter | 5–3 | Udinese | 13 | 9′ Away |
| 5 | Milan | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 8 | Como | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 11 | Lecce | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 13 · Udinese | |||||
| 14 | Torino | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 15 | Parma | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 16 | Monza | 2–3 | Udinese | 13 | 32′ Away |
| 17 | Fiorentina | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 18 | Bologna | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 19 | Genoa | Udinese | 13 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Udinese | 13 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away2 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 3.00 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 6.50 | 3.80 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 4 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 21 of 4 | 50%25% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Lazio | Draw | Udinese | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.1% | 23.9% | 26.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.3% | 27.4% | 37.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Lazio | Udinese | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1579 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 13 | -13 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1535 | 1541 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.6% | 42.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 52.5% | 50.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 988 | 1068 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 25.7% | 32.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 73.1% | 74.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazio | 0.42 | 0.79 | 0.58 | 0.47 |
| Udinese | 0.70 | 0.65 | 0.35 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazio | 12% | 20% | 32% | 18% | 18% |
| Udinese | 2% | 28% | 22% | 22% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Lazio, the right bar represents Udinese.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazio | WDDWWWWLLW | 2.00 | 1.40–1.20 | 1W |
| Udinese | LLLWDLLWWD | 1.10 | 1.50–1.60 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazio | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Udinese | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.