Head-to-head overview
6 meetings- MonzaWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 3
- TorinoWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 16.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Monza0–2Torino |
| 2024-11-24 |
|
Torino1–1Monza |
| 2024-03-30 |
|
Torino1–0Monza |
| 2023-11-11 |
|
Monza1–1Torino |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Torino1–1Monza |
| 2022-08-13 |
|
Monza1–2Torino |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Monza2–1Sassuolo |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Lecce3–2Monza |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Parma1–1Monza |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Monza2–3Udinese |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Inter4–1Monza |
| 2025-05-24 |
|
Milan2–0Monza |
| 2025-05-18 |
|
Monza1–3Empoli |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Bologna1–1Torino |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Torino0–2Roma |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fiorentina1–2Torino |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Sassuolo2–1Torino |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Torino1–2Milan |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Torino2–2Juventus |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Cagliari2–1Torino |
| 2026-05-08 |
|
Torino2–1Sassuolo |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Monza | Cagliari | 1 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Lazio | 2 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Roma | 3 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Inter | 4 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Milan | 5 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Frosinone | 6 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Juventus | 7 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Como | 8 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Napoli | 9 | ||
| 16 | Monza | 2–1 | Sassuolo | 10 | 51′ Home |
| 16 | Monza | Lecce | 11 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Atalanta | 12 | ||
| 16 | Monza | 2–3 | Udinese | 13 | 32′ Away |
| 16 | Monza | Torino | 14 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Parma | 15 | ||
| 16 · Monza | |||||
| 16 | Monza | Fiorentina | 17 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Bologna | 18 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Genoa | 19 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Venezia | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cagliari | Torino | 14 | ||
| 2 | Lazio | Torino | 14 | ||
| 3 | Roma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 4 | Inter | Torino | 14 | ||
| 5 | Milan | Torino | 14 | ||
| 6 | Frosinone | Torino | 14 | ||
| 7 | Juventus | Torino | 14 | ||
| 8 | Como | Torino | 14 | ||
| 9 | Napoli | Torino | 14 | ||
| 10 | Sassuolo | 2–1 | Torino | 14 | 32′ Home |
| 11 | Lecce | Torino | 14 | ||
| 12 | Atalanta | Torino | 14 | ||
| 13 | Udinese | Torino | 14 | ||
| 14 · Torino | |||||
| 15 | Parma | Torino | 14 | ||
| 16 | Monza | Torino | 14 | ||
| 17 | Fiorentina | 1–2 | Torino | 14 | 47′ Home |
| 18 | Bologna | 1–1 | Torino | 14 | 14′ Home |
| 19 | Genoa | Torino | 14 | ||
| 20 | Venezia | Torino | 14 | ||
Serie A · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away4 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away3 matches | Overall5 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.80 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 5 | 33%20% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/5 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Monza | Draw | Torino | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.4% | 26.6% | 42.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.0% | 16.7% | 65.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Monza | Torino | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1392 | 1473 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 55 | -10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1529 | 1530 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 39.0% | 42.5% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.1% | 39.7% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 779 | 1126 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 19.6% | 43.3% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 58.2% | 69.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monza | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.89 | 1.32 |
| Torino | 0.35 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 0.85 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monza | 2% | 12% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
| Torino | 8% | 12% | 15% | 40% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Monza, the right bar represents Torino.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monza | WLLDLLLLWL | 0.70 | 1.30–2.50 | 1W |
| Torino | DLWLLDLWLD | 0.90 | 1.20–1.70 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monza | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Torino | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.