Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2–0RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–1Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Beveren3–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Gent1–0Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven1–2Standard |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Oud-Heverlee Leuven0–3Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Charleroi3–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
Lommel SK
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Lommel SK0–0Mechelen |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
St. Gilloise5–0Lommel SK |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Lommel SK0–1Club Brugge |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Cercle Brugge0–1Lommel SK |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Lommel SK4–0Westerlo |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lommel SK0–1Charleroi |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
St Truiden1–1Lommel SK |
This season · 26/27
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 26′ Away |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Gent | 4 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Anderlecht | 5 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Waregem | 8 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 | Standard | 9 | 9′ Away |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Genk | 10 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 32′ Home |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Antwerp | 14 | ||
| 15 · Oud-Heverlee Leuven | |||||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 25′ Home |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | — |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Kortrijk | 18 | ||
Lommel SK
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5–0 | Lommel SK | 12 | 3′ Home |
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5–0 | Lommel SK | 12 | — |
| 2 | Club Brugge | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 3 | Charleroi | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 4 | Gent | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 7 | Beveren | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 8 | Waregem | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 9 | Standard | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 10 | Genk | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | 1–1 | Lommel SK | 12 | 24′ Away |
| 12 · Lommel SK | |||||
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 0–1 | Lommel SK | 12 | 61′ Away |
| 17 | Mechelen | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Lommel SK
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.25 | 2.38 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Draw | Lommel SK | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 34.0% | 26.2% | 39.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.2% | 31.7% | 34.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Lommel SK | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1422 | 1495 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -22 | -8 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1581 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 43.4% | 32.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 36.6% | 40.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 949 | 1304 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 26.4% | 46.2% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.5% | 84.2% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0.53 | 0.37 | 0.26 | 1.32 |
| Lommel SK | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.71 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8% | 15% | 35% | 22% | 20% |
| Lommel SK | 12% | 38% | 12% | 0% | 38% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Oud-Heverlee Leuven, the right bar represents Lommel SK.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | WDDLLLLLLD | 0.60 | 0.70–1.70 | 1W |
| Lommel SK | DLLLWWLD | 1.00 | 0.75–1.62 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Lommel SK | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
No absences reported.
Lommel SK
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.