Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- AnderlechtWins
- 9
- Draws16.7% of meetings
- 3
- CharleroiWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.22
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 44.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-26 |
|
Anderlecht1–2Charleroi |
| 2025-10-24 |
|
Charleroi1–0Anderlecht |
| 2025-02-16 |
|
Charleroi0–1Anderlecht |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
Anderlecht0–0Charleroi |
| 2024-02-11 |
|
Charleroi1–3Anderlecht |
| 2023-08-27 |
|
Anderlecht2–1Charleroi |
| 2022-12-26 |
|
Charleroi0–1Anderlecht |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Anderlecht0–1Charleroi |
| 2022-04-03 |
|
Anderlecht4–0Charleroi |
| 2021-11-27 |
|
Charleroi1–3Anderlecht |
| 2021-01-19 |
|
Anderlecht3–0Charleroi |
| 2020-12-18 |
|
Charleroi1–0Anderlecht |
| 2019-12-08 |
|
Anderlecht0–0Charleroi |
| 2019-10-04 |
|
Charleroi1–2Anderlecht |
| 2018-12-09 |
|
Anderlecht1–1Charleroi |
| 2018-08-12 |
|
Charleroi1–2Anderlecht |
| 2017-12-10 |
|
Anderlecht1–3Charleroi |
| 2017-08-13 |
|
Charleroi2–0Anderlecht |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Anderlecht3–0Waregem |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Mechelen0–1Anderlecht |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Anderlecht0–0Genk |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Anderlecht1–0Kortrijk |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
St. Gilloise3–0Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Beveren1–0Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Anderlecht2–1RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
St. Gilloise5–1Anderlecht |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Charleroi3–2Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Waregem0–1Charleroi |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Waregem0–1Charleroi |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Charleroi2–3St. Gilloise |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kortrijk1–3Charleroi |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Charleroi2–0Mechelen |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Lommel SK0–1Charleroi |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Charleroi3–1Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Anderlecht | St. Gilloise | 1 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Club Brugge | 2 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Gent | 4 | ||
| 5 · Anderlecht | |||||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Westerlo | 6 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Beveren | 7 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 3–0 | Waregem | 8 | 40′ Home |
| 5 | Anderlecht | Standard | 9 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 0–0 | Genk | 10 | – |
| 5 | Anderlecht | St Truiden | 11 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Lommel SK | 12 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 2–1 | RAAL La Louviere | 13 | 54′ Away |
| 5 | Anderlecht | Antwerp | 14 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Cercle Brugge | 16 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Mechelen | 17 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | 1–0 | Kortrijk | 18 | 43′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 2 | Club Brugge | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 3 · Charleroi | |||||
| 4 | Gent | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 5 | Anderlecht | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 6 | Westerlo | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 7 | Beveren | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 8 | Waregem | 0–1 | Charleroi | 3 | 29′ Away |
| 8 | Waregem | 0–1 | Charleroi | 3 | — |
| 9 | Standard | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 10 | Genk | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 11 | St Truiden | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 12 | Lommel SK | 0–1 | Charleroi | 3 | 63′ Away |
| 13 | RAAL La Louviere | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 14 | Antwerp | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 17 | Mechelen | Charleroi | 3 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1–3 | Charleroi | 3 | 34′ Away |
Pro League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.86 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.71 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 11 of 3 | 100%33% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.25 | 0.88 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.88 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Anderlecht | Draw | Charleroi | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.6% | 26.5% | 36.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.5% | 21.0% | 63.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Anderlecht | Charleroi | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1548 | 1586 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 15 | 70 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1573 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 50.8% | 55.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 50.8% | 57.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 871 | 1016 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 24.5% | 28.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 62.6% | 72.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | 0.50 | 0.85 | 1.05 | 0.65 |
| Charleroi | 0.58 | 0.84 | 0.42 | 0.53 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | 8% | 25% | 12% | 15% | 40% |
| Charleroi | 2% | 22% | 35% | 15% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Anderlecht, the right bar represents Charleroi.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | WWDWLLWLWD | 1.70 | 1.30–1.30 | 2W |
| Charleroi | WWWLWWWWWD | 2.50 | 1.90–0.80 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderlecht | 4 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Charleroi | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.